Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

05056 Rmr Af Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMR
19:50
Ramnagar
11hr 5min
20 Stops
AF
06:55
Agra Fort
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05056 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1000
2S
INR150
3A
INR700
SL
INR260
November 2021
Sat, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 29 Nov
NA
December 2021
Thu, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 13 Dec
NA
Thu, 16 Dec
NA
Sat, 18 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AF
RMR
-
-
-

05056 Schedule & Time Table

05056 - Rmr Af Special runs from Ramnagar to Agra Fort, 3 days of the week. The 05056 mail express train departs from Ramnagar at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Agra Fort at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of 05056 train is 11hr 5min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Kasganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rmr Af Special - 05056 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rmr Af Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMRRamnagarstarts19:50-0111On Time
KPVKashipur20:2020:255min27 km-113min
BPZBazpur20:4120:432min47 km1114min
LKULal Kuan21:4221:475min85 km-113min
PBWPantnagar22:0322:052min92 km-117min
KHHKichha22:1522:172min103 km-1110min
BHIBaheri22:3022:355min118 km-1110min
IZNIzzatnagar23:2023:255min163 km31112min
BCBareilly City23:3823:435min167 km-1113min
BEBareilly23:5323:585min170 km-11-
BEMBudaun00:3500:405min214 km11221min
UJHUjhani00:5600:582min227 km11217min
SRNKSoron01:2601:282min258 km11215min
KSJKasganj01:5202:0210min273 km-1210min
SKASikandra Rao02:2202:242min302 km11226min
HTCHathras City02:5502:572min336 km11231min
MRTMathura Cant03:5804:002min376 km1129min
MTJMathura Jn04:1504:205min378 km-129min
AHAchhnera Jn04:5805:002min413 km-1211min
IDHIdgah Agra Jn05:4805:502min437 km-121min
AFAgra Fort06:55ends-439 km-12On Time

05056 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rmr Af Special - 05056 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yet to start from Ramnagar at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 70hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramnagar
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
Source
Kashipur
27 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
3
5min
Bazpur
47 km
20:43
20:41
20:45
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Lal Kuan
85 km
21:54
21:42
21:59
21:47
On Time
3
5min
Pantnagar
91 km
22:14
22:03
22:16
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Kichha
103 km
22:26
22:15
22:28
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Baheri
118 km
22:44
22:30
22:46
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Izzatnagar
162 km
23:31
23:20
23:33
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly City
167 km
23:46
23:38
23:51
23:43
On Time
-
5min
Budaun
213 km
00:40
00:35
00:45
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Ujhani
226 km
00:59
00:56
01:01
00:58
On Time
-
2min
Soron
258 km
01:27
01:26
01:29
01:28
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
273 km
01:52
01:52
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
10min
Sikandra Rao
301 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
2min
Hathras City
336 km
02:49
02:55
02:51
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Cant
376 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
378 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
413 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Idgah Agra Jn
437 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Agra Fort
439 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05056 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmr Af Special - 05056 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ramnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
SLR
Seat Layout
Rmr Af Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmr Af Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rmr Af Special (05056) Train

05056 is a popular Ramnagar to Agra Fort mail express train and covers a distance of about 439 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05056 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ramnagar to Agra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

05056 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good time in this train , and cleanness is much better compared to other trains
good time in this train , and cleanness is much better compared to other trains
good time in this train , and cleanness is much better compared to other trains
Ek dum Vakawash train sabse 3rd class train
worst train stop for soo mny times
good time in this train , and cleanness is much better compared to other trains
train is good but kindly look after the cleeningness
good time in this train , and cleanness is much better compared to other trains
good time in this train , and cleanness is much better compared to other trains
time is good, on time, cleaness very good, Better for Ramnagar to Agra
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW