Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05056 Bcy Lku Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05056 Bcy Lku Spl train live running status. 05056 Bcy Lku Spl train runs from Varanasi City (BCY) to Lal Kuan (LKU) on Tue. 05056 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 05056 Bcy Lku Spl from Varanasi City is 14:15. The arrival time to Lal Kuan is 06:30. The total distance covered by Bcy Lku Spl is 842 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi City to Lal Kuan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bcy Lku Spl - 05056.
Tomorrow
16-07-2024
Yet to start from Varanasi City at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 22hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Aunrihar Jn
32 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
89 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Belthara Road
125 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
157 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
178 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
228 km
19:05
19:05
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
10min
Khalilabad
262 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Basti
292 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Gonda Jn
381 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Burhwal
442 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
540 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Lakhimpur
586 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Gola Gokaranath
621 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Mailani
647 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Puranpur
679 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Pilibhit Jn
714 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhojipura Jn
753 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Izzatnagar
765 km
04:35
04:35
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
30min
Kichha
824 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Lal Kuan
842 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bcy Lku Spl 05056 train running or not?

A. Bcy Lku Spl 05056 train starts from Varanasi City at 14:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bcy Lku Spl 05056 train now?

A. Check the location of Bcy Lku Spl 05056 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bcy Lku Spl 05056 train?

A. The last stop for Bcy Lku Spl 05056 train is Lal Kuan(LKU). The train reaches Lal Kuan at 06:30