Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05124 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CI
14:10
Chhapra Kacheri
3hr 35min
26 Stops
THE
17:45
Thawe Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05124 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
THE
CI
-
-
-

Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05124 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05124 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chhapra Kacheri station and ends at Thawe Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chhapra Kacheri and Thawe Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CIChhapra Kacheristarts14:10-0-11On Time
TMURTenua Dumaria Halt14:2114:221min6 km111On Time
KYHKhairah14:2714:292min9 km-115min
BMPTBanni Mahamman14:3614:371min13 km111On Time
BURABahuara14:4114:421min14 km111On Time
PEEPaterhi14:4714:481min17 km-1110min
TJWTejpurwa Halt14:5414:551min20 km111On Time
SLHIShilhauri Halt14:5915:001min22 km111On Time
MEWMarhaura15:0415:062min24 km-116min
TERHTerha Halt15:1415:151min27 km111On Time
AGTRAgauthar Halt15:1915:201min29 km111On Time
SMKRSham Kauria15:2315:252min32 km-119min
PKRHParsa Kerwan Halt15:3115:321min34 km111On Time
GNDMGunrajpur Dhama15:3615:371min36 km111On Time
MHCMasrakh15:4315:441min40 km-116min
RPVRajapatti15:5515:572min49 km-118min
APRHAlehpur Halt16:0516:061min52 km111On Time
KTLPKatalpur Halt16:1016:111min55 km111On Time
DWDIDighwa Dubauli16:1616:182min60 km-118min
TKNDTrivikramdeo Nagar16:2716:281min66 km111On Time
BKRHBrij Kishor Halt16:3216:331min67 km111On Time
SQWSidhwalia16:3716:392min71 km-116min
SHERSher16:4816:491min77 km111On Time
RTURatan Sarai16:5516:572min81 km-114min
MJVManjhagarh17:0717:092min90 km-114min
GOPGGopalganj17:1917:212min98 km-114min
THEThawe Jn17:45ends-103 km-11On Time

Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
03-08-2022
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Yesterday
06-08-2022
Tomorrow
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yet to start from Chhapra Kacheri at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 3hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra Kacheri
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
TENUA DUMARIA HALT
5 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
KHAIRAH
9 km
14:27
14:27
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
2min
BANNI MAHAMMAN
12 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
BAHUARA
14 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
PATERHI
16 km
14:47
14:47
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
1min
TEJPURWA HALT
19 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Shilhauri Halt
21 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
MARHAURA
24 km
15:04
15:04
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
2min
TERHA HALT
27 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
AGAUTHAR HALT
29 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Sham Kauria
32 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Parsa Kerwan Halt
34 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
GUNRAJPUR DHAMA
36 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Masrakh
39 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
RAJAPATTI
48 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Alehpur Halt
52 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
KATALPUR HALT
55 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Dighwa Dubauli
60 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
TRIVIKRAMDEO NAGAR
65 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
BRIJ KISHOR HALT
67 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
SIDHWALIA
71 km
16:37
16:37
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
2min
SHER
76 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Ratan Sarai
81 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
MANJHAGARH
89 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
2min
Gopalganj
98 km
17:19
17:19
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
2min
Thawe Jn
102 km
17:45
17:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05124 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special - 05124 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra Kacheri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutChhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05124 Train Information

Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special (05124) train runs from Chhapra Kacheri to Thawe Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 103 km. The fare classes on 05124 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05124 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
awesome 😎😎😎😎😎😎😎😎😎😎 awesome
awesome 😎😎😎😎😎😎😎😎😎😎 awesome
awesome 😎😎😎😎😎😎😎😎😎😎 awesome
awesome 😎😎😎😎😎😎😎😎😎😎 awesome
awesome 😎😎😎😎😎😎😎😎😎😎 awesome
WRITE A REVIEW