Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05124 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05124 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special train live running status. 05124 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special train runs from Chhapra Kacheri (CI) to Thawe Jn (THE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 05124 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 05124 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special from Chhapra Kacheri is 14:10. The arrival time to Thawe Jn is 17:45. The total distance covered by Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special is 102 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chhapra Kacheri to Thawe Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special - 05124.
Friday
05-08-2022
Yesterday
06-08-2022
Tomorrow
08-08-2022
Yet to start from Chhapra Kacheri at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 3hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra Kacheri
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Tenua Dumaria Halt
5 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Khairah
9 km
14:27
14:27
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
2min
Banni Mahamman
12 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Bahuara
14 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Paterhi
16 km
14:47
14:47
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
1min
Tejpurwa Halt
19 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Shilhauri Halt
21 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Marhaura
24 km
15:04
15:04
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
2min
Terha Halt
27 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Agauthar Halt
29 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Sham Kauria
32 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Parsa Kerwan Halt
34 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Gunrajpur Dhama
36 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Masrakh
39 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Rajapatti
48 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Alehpur Halt
52 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Katalpur Halt
55 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Dighwa Dubauli
60 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Trivikramdeo Nagar
65 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Brij Kishor Halt
67 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Sidhwalia
71 km
16:37
16:37
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
2min
Sher
76 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Ratan Sarai
81 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Manjhagarh
89 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
2min
Gopalganj
98 km
17:19
17:19
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
2min
Thawe Jn
102 km
17:45
17:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05124 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05124 train running or not?

A. Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05124 train starts from Chhapra Kacheri at 14:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05124 train now?

A. Check the location of Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05124 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05124 train?

A. The last stop for Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05124 train is Thawe Jn(THE). The train reaches Thawe Jn at 17:45