Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05163 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CI
05:00
Chhapra Kacheri
5hr
27 Stops
THE
10:00
Thawe Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05163 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
THE
CI
-
-
-

Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05163 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special - 05163 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05163 runs from Chhapra Kacheri to Thawe Jn, 7 days. The Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05163 passenger departs from Chhapra Kacheri at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Thawe Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special train is 5hr , stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special - 05163 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special has the longest halt time at Masrakh,Siwan Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CIChhapra Kacheristarts05:00-0-11On Time
TMURTenua Dumaria Halt05:0905:101min6 km111On Time
KYHKhairah05:1505:172min9 km111
BMPTBanni Mahamman05:2405:251min13 km111On Time
BURABahuara05:2905:301min14 km111On Time
PEEPaterhi05:3405:362min17 km-11
TJWTejpurwa Halt05:4305:441min20 km111On Time
SLHIShilhauri Halt05:4805:491min22 km111On Time
MEWMarhaura05:5305:552min24 km111
TERHTerha Halt06:0206:031min27 km111On Time
AGTRAgauthar Halt06:0706:081min29 km111On Time
SMKRSham Kauria06:1206:142min32 km-11
PKRHParsa Kerwan Halt06:2306:241min34 km111On Time
GNDMGunrajpur Dhama06:2806:291min36 km111On Time
MHCMasrakh06:4006:455min40 km111On Time
SSHTSaghar Sultanpur Halt07:0107:032min52 km111On Time
BNPHBasantpur Halt07:1607:182min56 km111On Time
BGHTBarkagaon Halt07:2907:312min61 km111On Time
SHIHSarhari Halt07:4307:452min66 km111On Time
BPMHBishunpur Mahuari Halt07:5808:002min72 km111On Time
MGZMaharajganj08:1308:152min76 km111On Time
DDADuraundha Jn08:3808:402min82 km311
PCKPachrukhi08:5108:532min92 km111
SVSiwan Jn09:0509:105min100 km-11
SVCSiwan Kachari09:2009:222min102 km111On Time
ALSAmlori Sarsar09:3009:322min107 km111On Time
HTWHathua09:4109:432min118 km111
THEThawe Jn10:00ends-128 km-11On Time

Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Chhapra Kacheri at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra Kacheri
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
TENUA DUMARIA HALT
5 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
KHAIRAH
9 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
BANNI MAHAMMAN
12 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
BAHUARA
14 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
PATERHI
16 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
TEJPURWA HALT
19 km
05:43
05:43
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
1min
Shilhauri Halt
21 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
1min
MARHAURA
24 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
TERHA HALT
27 km
06:02
06:02
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
1min
AGAUTHAR HALT
29 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Sham Kauria
32 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
2min
Parsa Kerwan Halt
34 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
GUNRAJPUR DHAMA
36 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
Masrakh
39 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Saghar Sultanpur Halt
51 km
07:01
07:01
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
2min
Basantpur Halt
55 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Barkagaon Halt
60 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Sarhari Halt
66 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Bishunpur Mahuari Halt
72 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
MAHARAJGANJ
76 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
82 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
PACHRUKHI
91 km
08:51
08:51
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
99 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Kachari
102 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Amlori Sarsar
107 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
HATHUA
118 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Thawe Jn
128 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05163 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special - 05163 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra Kacheri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutChhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05163 Train Information

Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special (05163) train runs from Chhapra Kacheri to Thawe Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 128 km. The fare classes on 05163 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05163 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
My village route train good for travel
fdsdfgjjjjhgfffgjjkkkklmvcffgg
fdsdfgjjjjhgfffgjjkkkklmvcffgg
fdsdfgjjjjhgfffgjjkkkklmvcffgg
अच्छी ट्रेन है पर पैसेंजर कम हो रहा है धीरे धीरे ठीक हो जाएगा
इस रूट पर ये बहुत ही बढियां ट्रेन है लोगो मे बहुत खुशी है
fdsdfgjjjjhgfffgjjkkkklmvcffgg
WRITE A REVIEW