Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05163 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05163 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) train live running status. 05163 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) train runs from Chhapra Kacheri (CI) to Thawe Jn (THE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05163 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 05163 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) from Chhapra Kacheri is 05:10. The arrival time to Thawe Jn is 10:04. The total distance covered by Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) is 128 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chhapra Kacheri to Thawe Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) - 05163.
Tuesday
18-06-2024
Yesterday
19-06-2024
Today
20-06-2024
Tomorrow
21-06-2024
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Thawe Jn at 10:04
Refresh
Updated 13hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra Kacheri
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
3
Source
TENUA DUMARIA HALT
5 km
05:22
05:19
05:23
05:20
3min
1
1min
KHAIRAH
9 km
05:25
05:22
05:27
05:24
3min
1
2min
BANNI MAHAMMAN
12 km
05:33
05:30
05:34
05:31
3min
1
1min
BAHUARA
14 km
05:39
05:36
05:40
05:37
3min
1
1min
PATERHI
16 km
05:42
05:39
05:44
05:41
3min
1
2min
TEJPURWA HALT
19 km
05:50
05:47
05:51
05:48
3min
1
1min
Shilhauri Halt
21 km
05:55
05:52
05:56
05:53
3min
1
1min
MARHAURA
24 km
05:56
05:58
On Time
1
2min
TERHA HALT
27 km
06:07
06:04
06:08
06:05
3min
1
1min
AGAUTHAR HALT
29 km
06:11
06:08
06:12
06:09
3min
1
1min
Sham Kauria
32 km
06:14
06:12
06:16
06:14
2min
1
2min
Parsa Kerwan Halt
34 km
06:20
06:18
06:21
06:19
2min
1
1min
GUNRAJPUR DHAMA
36 km
06:24
06:22
06:25
06:23
2min
1
1min
Masrakh
39 km
06:28
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
1
5min
Saghar Sultanpur Halt
51 km
06:54
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
1
2min
Basantpur Halt
55 km
07:09
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
1
2min
Barkagaon Halt
60 km
07:22
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
1
2min
Sarhari Halt
66 km
07:36
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
2min
Bishunpur Mahuari Halt
72 km
07:51
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
1
2min
MAHARAJGANJ
76 km
08:06
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
1
2min
Duraundha Jn
82 km
08:36
08:28
08:39
08:30
9min
3
3min
PACHRUKHI
91 km
08:47
08:42
08:49
08:44
5min
1
2min
Siwan Jn
99 km
08:58
09:00
09:07
09:05
2min
1
9min
Siwan Kachari
102 km
09:13
09:11
09:14
09:12
2min
1
1min
Amlori Sarsar
107 km
09:22
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
1
3min
HATHUA
118 km
09:37
09:38
09:55
09:40
15min
2
18min
Thawe Jn
128 km
10:04
10:00
Destination
4min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) 05163 train running or not?

A. Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) 05163 train starts from Chhapra Kacheri at 05:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) 05163 train now?

A. Check the location of Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) 05163 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) 05163 train?

A. The last stop for Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) 05163 train is Thawe Jn(THE). The train reaches Thawe Jn at 10:04