Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05213 Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
11:40
Raxaul Jn
2hr 10min
15 Stops
SMI
13:50
Sitamarhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05213 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SMI
RXL
-
-
-

05213 Schedule & Time Table

05213 - Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special runs from Raxaul Jn to Sitamarhi, 7 days of the week. The 05213 passenger train departs from Raxaul Jn at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Sitamarhi at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 05213 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Ghorasahan,Bairagnia is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special - 05213 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts11:40-0-11On Time
NKUNakardei11:4611:471min6 km111On Time
ADXAdapur11:5311:541min12 km-1136min
PPKPachpokharia12:0012:011min18 km111On Time
CAOChauradano12:0712:081min24 km-1141min
JMMJaimurtinagar12:1412:151min30 km111On Time
GRHGhorasahan12:2012:222min36 km-1147min
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt12:3312:341min41 km111On Time
KWCKundwa Chainpur12:3812:391min43 km11146min
GRNAGurhanwa12:4412:451min48 km111On Time
BGUBairagnia12:5012:522min53 km-1154min
DAGDhang13:0113:021min62 km1111hr 13min
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt13:1413:151min68 km111On Time
RIGARiga13:2113:221min73 km-111hr 18min
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt13:2713:281min77 km11118min
SMISitamarhi13:50ends-83 km-111hr 14min

05213 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special - 05213 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Overall delay: 11min
Reached GHORASAHAN at 12:31
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
11:42
11:40
2min
-
Source
Nakardei
6 km
11:46
11:46
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
1min
Adapur
12 km
11:55
11:53
11:57
11:54
3min
-
2min
PACHPOKHARIA
18 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
CHAURADANO
23 km
12:13
12:07
12:15
12:08
7min
-
2min
Jaimurtinagar
29 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
GHORASAHAN
35 km
12:31
12:20
12:22
12:22
11min
-
1431min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
40 km
12:43
12:33
12:44
12:34
10min
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
43 km
12:48
12:38
12:49
12:39
10min
2
1min
GURHANWA
48 km
12:54
12:44
12:55
12:45
10min
-
1min
Bairagnia
53 km
13:00
12:50
13:01
12:52
10min
1
1min
DHANG
61 km
13:08
13:01
13:09
13:02
7min
-
1min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
67 km
13:21
13:14
13:22
13:15
7min
-
1min
RIGA
73 km
13:28
13:21
13:29
13:22
7min
-
1min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
76 km
13:34
13:27
13:35
13:28
7min
-
1min
Sitamarhi
82 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special (05213) Train

05213 is a popular Raxaul Jn to Sitamarhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 83 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05213 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raxaul to Sitamarhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

05213 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN