Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05213 Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
11:40
Raxaul Jn
2hr 10min
15 Stops
SMI
13:50
Sitamarhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05213 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SMI
RXL
-
-
-

05213 Schedule & Time Table

Check Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special - 05213 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05213 runs from Raxaul Jn to Sitamarhi, 7 days. The Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05213 passenger departs from Raxaul Jn at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Sitamarhi at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special - 05213 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special has the longest halt time at Ghorasahan,Bairagnia, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts11:40-0-11On Time
NKUNakardei11:4611:471min6 km111On Time
ADXAdapur11:5311:541min12 km-1124min
PPKPachpokharia12:0012:011min18 km111On Time
CAOChauradano12:0712:081min24 km-1125min
JMMJaimurtinagar12:1412:151min30 km111On Time
GRHGhorasahan12:2012:222min36 km-1125min
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt12:3312:341min41 km111On Time
KWCKundwa Chainpur12:3812:391min43 km11121min
GRNAGurhanwa12:4412:451min48 km111On Time
BGUBairagnia12:5012:522min53 km-1125min
DAGDhang13:0113:021min62 km11138min
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt13:1413:151min68 km111On Time
RIGARiga13:2113:221min73 km-1134min
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt13:2713:281min77 km111On Time
SMISitamarhi13:50ends-83 km-1131min

05213 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Adapur at 12:18
Refresh
Updated 1hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
12:03
11:40
23min
-
Source
Nakardei
6 km
11:46
11:46
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
1min
Adapur
12 km
12:18
11:53
12:19
11:54
25min
-
1min
PACHPOKHARIA
18 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
CHAURADANO
23 km
12:07
12:07
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
1min
Jaimurtinagar
29 km
12:39
12:14
12:40
12:15
25min
-
1min
GHORASAHAN
35 km
12:45
12:20
12:46
12:22
25min
-
1min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
40 km
12:57
12:33
12:58
12:34
24min
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
43 km
13:02
12:38
13:03
12:39
24min
-
1min
GURHANWA
48 km
13:08
12:44
13:09
12:45
24min
-
1min
Bairagnia
53 km
13:14
12:50
13:15
12:52
24min
-
1min
DHANG
61 km
13:22
13:01
13:23
13:02
21min
-
1min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
67 km
13:35
13:14
13:36
13:15
21min
-
1min
RIGA
73 km
13:42
13:21
13:43
13:22
21min
-
1min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
76 km
13:48
13:27
13:49
13:28
21min
-
1min
Sitamarhi
82 km
13:57
13:50
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special (05213) Train

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special (05213) runs from Raxaul Jn to Sitamarhi. This passenger covers a distance of about 83 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05213 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN