Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05213 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
11:40
Raxaul Jn
2hr 20min
15 Stops
SMI
14:00
Sitamarhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05213 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05213. Check Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05213 seat availability from Raxaul Jn station to Sitamarhi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SMI
RXL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05213 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05213 Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raxaul Jn station and ends at Sitamarhi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raxaul Jn and Sitamarhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts11:40-0-115min
NKUNakardei11:4911:501min6 km1112min
ADXAdapur11:5611:571min12 km-114min
PPKPachpokharia12:0312:041min18 km1114min
CAOChauradano12:1012:111min24 km-115min
JMMJaimurtinagar12:1612:171min30 km1114min
GRHGhorasahan12:2412:262min36 km-1110min
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt12:3312:341min41 km11110min
KWCKundwa Chainpur12:3912:401min43 km1116min
GRNAGurhanwa12:4912:501min48 km1117min
BGUBairagnia13:0213:042min53 km-116min
DAGDhang13:1513:161min62 km1116min
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt13:2213:231min68 km1118min
RIGARiga13:2913:301min73 km-116min
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt13:3513:361min77 km11113min
SMISitamarhi14:00ends-83 km-116min

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Raxaul Jn at 11:40
Refresh
Updated 13hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
Source
Nakardei
6 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Adapur
12 km
11:56
11:56
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
1min
PACHPOKHARIA
18 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
CHAURADANO
23 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
1min
Jaimurtinagar
29 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
GHORASAHAN
35 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
2min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
40 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
43 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
GURHANWA
48 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Bairagnia
53 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
DHANG
61 km
13:15
13:15
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
1min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
67 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
RIGA
73 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
76 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
82 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05213 Train Information

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special (05213) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Sitamarhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 83 km. The fare classes on 05213 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05213 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN