Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05213 Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05213 Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu Express Special train live running status. 05213 Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu Express Special train runs from Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Sitamarhi (SMI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05213 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 05213 Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu Express Special from Raxaul Jn is . The arrival time to Sitamarhi is 14:15. The total distance covered by Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu Express Special is 82 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raxaul Jn to Sitamarhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu Express Special - 05213.
Thursday
16-05-2024
Yesterday
17-05-2024
Today
18-05-2024
Tomorrow
19-05-2024
Yet to start from Raxaul Jn at
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
11:40
On Time
2
Source
Nakardei
6 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
1
1min
Adapur
12 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
3
1min
PACHPOKHARIA
18 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
3
1min
CHAURADANO
23 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
1
1min
Jaimurtinagar
29 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
3
1min
GHORASAHAN
35 km
12:32
12:32
12:34
12:34
On Time
1
2min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
40 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
1
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
43 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
1
1min
GURHANWA
48 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
1
1min
Bairagnia
53 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
1
2min
DHANG
61 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
1
1min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
67 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
1
1min
RIGA
73 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
1
1min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
76 km
13:51
13:51
13:52
13:52
On Time
1
1min
Sitamarhi
82 km
14:15
14:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05213 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu Express Special 05213 train running or not?

A. Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu Express Special 05213 train starts from Raxaul Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu Express Special 05213 train now?

A. Check the location of Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu Express Special 05213 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu Express Special 05213 train?

A. The last stop for Raxaul - Sitamarhi Demu Express Special 05213 train is Sitamarhi(SMI). The train reaches Sitamarhi at 14:15