Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05382 Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Unreserved Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKU
19:45
Lal Kuan
4hr 30min
12 Stops
KSJ
00:15
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05382 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
KSJ
LKU
-
-
-

05382 Schedule & Time Table

Check Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Unreserved Special - 05382 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Unreserved Special 05382 runs from Lal Kuan to Kasganj, 7 days. The Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Unreserved Special 05382 passenger departs from Lal Kuan at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Unreserved Special train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Unreserved Special - 05382 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Unreserved Special has the longest halt time at Bareilly City,Bareilly, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Unreserved Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKULal Kuanstarts19:45-0-11On Time
KHHKichha20:1120:132min18 km-114min
BHIBaheri20:2920:312min33 km-114min
BPRBhojipura Jn20:5720:592min65 km-117min
IZNIzzatnagar21:2121:232min77 km-1110min
BCBareilly City21:4521:505min82 km-112min
BRYBareilly22:0022:055min84 km-115min
MQPMakrandpur22:2422:262min103 km11121min
BEMBudaun22:4922:534min129 km-1122min
UJHUjhani23:0423:062min142 km11121min
KCOKachhia Bridge23:2123:221min160 km111
SRNKSoron23:3823:402min173 km-1117min
KSJKasganj00:15ends-188 km-125min

05382 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed MAKRANDPUR at 22:42
Refresh
Updated 1177hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lal Kuan
-
Source
19:46
19:45
1min
-
Source
Kichha
17 km
20:09
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
4min
Baheri
32 km
20:29
20:29
20:33
20:31
2min
-
4min
Bhojipura Jn
65 km
20:59
20:57
21:13
20:59
14min
-
14min
Izzatnagar
77 km
21:30
21:21
21:32
21:23
9min
-
2min
Bareilly City
81 km
21:42
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
84 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
MAKRANDPUR
102 km
22:40
22:24
22:42
22:26
16min
-
2min
Budaun
128 km
22:58
22:49
22:59
22:53
9min
-
1min
Ujhani
141 km
23:10
23:04
23:11
23:06
6min
-
1min
Kachhia Bridge
159 km
23:26
23:21
23:27
23:22
5min
-
1min
Soron
172 km
23:42
23:38
23:43
23:40
4min
-
1min
Kasganj
187 km
00:15
00:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Unreserved Special (05382) Train

Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Unreserved Special (05382) runs from Lal Kuan to Kasganj. This passenger covers a distance of about 188 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05382 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN