Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Scl Dmr Passenger Special 05515 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LLP
13:30
Lalit Gram
3hr 10min
16 Stops
SHC
16:40
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Scl Dmr Passenger Special 05515 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR140
2S
INR60
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
LLP
-
-
-

Scl Dmr Passenger Special 05515 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Scl Dmr Passenger Special - 05515 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Scl Dmr Passenger Special 05515 runs from Lalit Gram to Saharsa Jn, 7 days. The Scl Dmr Passenger Special 05515 mail express departs from Lalit Gram at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of Scl Dmr Passenger Special train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Scl Dmr Passenger Special - 05515 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Scl Dmr Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Raghopur,Saraygarh, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Scl Dmr Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LLPLalit Gramstarts13:30-0-11On Time
PPVPratapganj13:4313:441min9 km-11
RBQRam Bishanpur13:5213:531min16 km111On Time
RGVRaghopur14:0014:055min20 km-112min
NRPMNrp Murli Halt14:1714:181min24 km111On Time
SRGRSaraygarh14:4014:455min31 km-116min
VDNPBaijnath Andoli15:0415:051min36 km111On Time
TBTharbitia15:1515:172min43 km-1116min
KDRAKadampura15:2715:281min49 km111On Time
SOUSupaul15:3615:382min55 km-1117min
SUDRSunderpur Halt15:4515:461min59 km111On Time
BNKMVinaekma Halt15:5215:531min63 km111On Time
GEBGarh Baruari16:0016:022min66 km-1116min
PGCPanchgachia16:1016:122min72 km-114min
NDLHNandlalee Halt16:1716:181min77 km11115min
SHKYSaharsa Kacheri16:2416:251min80 km11115min
SHCSaharsa Jn16:40ends-83 km-1115min

Scl Dmr Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Reached PANCHGACHIA at 16:11
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalit Gram
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
PRATAPGANJ
8 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
1min
Ram Bishanpur
15 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
RAGHOPUR
20 km
14:03
14:00
14:07
14:05
2min
-
4min
Nrp Murli Halt
24 km
14:17
14:17
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
1min
SARAYGARH
30 km
14:33
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
12min
Baijnath Andoli
36 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
THARBITIA
42 km
15:17
15:15
15:18
15:17
1min
-
1min
KADAMPURA
48 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Supaul
55 km
15:38
15:36
15:40
15:38
2min
-
2min
Sunderpur Halt
59 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
VINAEKMA HALT
62 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Garh Baruari
66 km
16:01
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
PANCHGACHIA
71 km
16:11
16:10
16:30
16:12
1min
-
19min
NANDLALEE HALT
76 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Saharsa Kacheri
80 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Saharsa Jn
82 km
16:40
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Scl Dmr Passenger Special 05515 Train Information

Scl Dmr Passenger Special (05515) train runs from Lalit Gram to Saharsa Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 83 km. The fare classes on 05515 train are 2S,1A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Scl Dmr Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Scl Dmr Passenger Special 05515 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best best best train clean on time
best best best train clean on time
best best best train clean on time
best best best train clean on time
best best best train clean on time
very lait train in saharsa 9 january
very good 😊😊 nice 👌👍👌 ranjeetpipragmail.com
best best best train clean on time
best best best train clean on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW