Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

05533 Saharsa - Ambala Cantt JanSadharan Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
18:05
Darbhanga Jn
2hr 20min
14 Stops
JYG
20:25
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05533 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JYG
DBG
-
-
-

05533 Schedule & Time Table

05533 - Saharsa - Ambala Cantt JanSadharan Special runs from Darbhanga Jn to Jaynagar, 7 days of the week. The 05533 passenger train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 05533 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Kakarghatti,Tarsarai,Sakri Jn,Pandaul,Madhubani,Rajanagar,Khajauli is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Saharsa - Ambala Cantt JanSadharan Special - 05533 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Saharsa - Ambala Cantt JanSadharan Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts18:05-0-11-
KKHTKakarghatti18:1518:172min6 km111-
BJIHBijuli Halt18:2318:241min10 km111-
TRSTarsarai18:2818:302min13 km-11-
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt18:3618:371min16 km111-
SKISakri Jn18:4118:432min20 km-11-
UGNAUgna Halt18:5018:511min24 km111-
PDWPandaul18:5518:572min28 km-11-
SPRNSalempur Halt19:0319:041min31 km111-
MBIMadhubani19:0919:112min37 km-11-
RJARajanagar19:3119:332min46 km-11-
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr19:5719:581min51 km111-
KJIKhajauli20:0320:052min56 km-11-
KRHAKorahia20:1420:151min61 km-11-
JYGJaynagar20:25ends-68 km-11-

05533 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Saharsa - Ambala Cantt JanSadharan Special - 05533 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yet to start from Darbhanga Jn at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
4
Source
Kakarghatti
6 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
1
2min
BIJULI HALT
9 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Tarsarai
13 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
16 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Sakri Jn
19 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
2min
Ugna Halt
24 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Pandaul
27 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Halt
31 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Madhubani
36 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Rajanagar
46 km
19:31
19:31
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
2min
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
50 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
KHAJAULI
55 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
KORAHIA
61 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Jaynagar
67 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Saharsa - Ambala Cantt JanSadharan Special (05533) Train

05533 is a popular Darbhanga Jn to Jaynagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 68 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05533 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Darbhanga to Jainagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05533 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad maintainainance
pata nahi aise hi review de diya
it's not running on time and also charging system not available
WRITE A REVIEW