Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05533Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 05533 train live running status at ixigo. Saharsa - Ambala Cantt JanSadharan Special runs from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Jaynagar (JYG) and covers 15 stations. The scheduled departure time for Saharsa - Ambala Cantt JanSadharan Special PASSENGER from Darbhanga Jn is 18:05 and the arrival time to Jaynagar is . This IRCTC train and runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by 05533 train is 67 Km. Track your train Live Running Status here.
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Tomorrow
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yet to start from Darbhanga Jn at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 4hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
4
Source
Kakarghatti
6 km
18:15
18:17
On Time
1
2min
Bijuli Halt
9 km
18:23
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Tarsarai
13 km
18:28
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Shaheed S N Singh Halt
16 km
18:36
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Sakri Jn
19 km
18:41
18:43
On Time
-
2min
Ugna Halt
24 km
18:50
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Pandaul
27 km
18:55
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Halt
31 km
19:03
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Madhubani
36 km
19:09
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Rajanagar
46 km
19:31
19:33
On Time
-
2min
Lalit Lakshmipr
50 km
19:57
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Khajauli
55 km
20:03
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Korahia
61 km
20:14
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Jaynagar
67 km
20:25
Destination
4min
-
Destination