Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05533 Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05533 Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05533 Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Jaynagar (JYG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05533 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 05533 Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger Special (unreserved) from Darbhanga Jn is 19:25. The arrival time to Jaynagar is 22:05. The total distance covered by Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger Special (unreserved) is 67 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Darbhanga Jn to Jaynagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05533.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 50min
Reached Pandaul at 20:16
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
19:25
18:15
1hr 10min
3
Source
Kakarghatti
6 km
19:40
18:25
19:42
18:27
1hr 15min
3
2min
BIJULI HALT
9 km
19:47
18:33
19:48
18:34
1hr 14min
3
1min
Tarsarai
13 km
19:52
18:38
19:53
18:40
1hr 13min
1
1min
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
16 km
20:01
18:49
20:02
18:50
1hr 12min
1
1min
Sakri Jn
19 km
20:03
18:54
20:04
18:56
1hr 8min
1
1min
Ugna Halt
24 km
20:13
19:03
20:14
19:04
1hr 10min
1
1min
Pandaul
27 km
20:16
19:26
19:27
50min
1
1min
Salempur Halt
31 km
19:32
19:33
50min
1
1min
Madhubani
36 km
19:53
19:54
50min
1
1min
Rajanagar
46 km
21:06
20:16
21:07
20:17
50min
1
1min
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
50 km
21:14
20:24
21:15
20:25
50min
1
1min
KHAJAULI
55 km
21:30
20:40
21:31
20:41
50min
1
1min
KORAHIA
61 km
21:36
20:46
21:37
20:47
50min
1
1min
Jaynagar
67 km
22:05
21:15
Destination
50min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05533 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05533 train running or not?

A. Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05533 train starts from Darbhanga Jn at 19:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05533 train now?

A. Check the location of Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05533 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05533 train?

A. The last stop for Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05533 train is Jaynagar(JYG). The train reaches Jaynagar at 22:05