Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05533 Saharsa - Ambala Cantt JanSadharan Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05533 Saharsa - Ambala Cantt JanSadharan Special train live running status. 05533 Saharsa - Ambala Cantt JanSadharan Special train runs from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Jaynagar (JYG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05533 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 05533 Saharsa - Ambala Cantt JanSadharan Special from Darbhanga Jn is 18:10. The arrival time to Jaynagar is 20:25. The total distance covered by Saharsa - Ambala Cantt JanSadharan Special is 67 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Darbhanga Jn to Jaynagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saharsa - Ambala Cantt JanSadharan Special - 05533.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Darbhanga Jn at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Kakarghatti
6 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Bijuli Halt
9 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Tarsarai
13 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Shaheed S N Singh Halt
16 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Sakri Jn
19 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Ugna Halt
24 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Pandaul
27 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Salempur Halt
31 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Madhubani
36 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Rajanagar
46 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Lalit Lakshmipr
50 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Khajauli
55 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Korahia
61 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Jaynagar
67 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05533 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Saharsa - Ambala Cantt JanSadharan Special 05533 train running or not?

A. Saharsa - Ambala Cantt JanSadharan Special 05533 train starts from Darbhanga Jn at 18:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saharsa - Ambala Cantt JanSadharan Special 05533 train now?

A. Check the location of Saharsa - Ambala Cantt JanSadharan Special 05533 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saharsa - Ambala Cantt JanSadharan Special 05533 train?

A. The last stop for Saharsa - Ambala Cantt JanSadharan Special 05533 train is Jaynagar(JYG). The train reaches Jaynagar at 20:25