Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bju Anvt Spl 05535 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
05:50
Samastipur Jn
3hr 50min
20 Stops
JYG
09:40
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bju Anvt Spl 05535 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JYG
SPJ
-
-
-

Bju Anvt Spl 05535 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05535 Bju Anvt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Samastipur Jn station and ends at Jaynagar. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Samastipur Jn and Jaynagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts05:50-0-111hr 5min
MKPRMuktapur05:5806:002min4 km-11-
KSPKishanpur06:0706:092min10 km-11-
RBZRambhaddarpur06:1606:182min17 km111-
HYTHaiaghat06:2706:292min22 km111-
TLWAThalwara06:3906:412min28 km-11-
LSILaheria Sarai06:5006:522min32 km-11-
DBGDarbhanga Jn07:0207:053min37 km-11-
KKHTKakarghatti07:1507:172min44 km111-
BJIHBijuli Halt07:2307:241min47 km111-
TRSTarsarai07:2807:302min50 km-11-
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt07:5007:511min53 km111-
SKISakri Jn08:0108:032min57 km-11-
UGNAUgna Halt08:2008:211min61 km111-
PDWPandaul08:2508:272min65 km-11-
MBIMadhubani08:3408:373min74 km-11-
RJARajanagar08:5308:552min84 km-11-
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr09:0209:031min88 km111-
KJIKhajauli09:0809:102min93 km-11-
KRHAKorahia09:1809:191min98 km-11-
JYGJaynagar09:40ends-105 km-11-

Bju Anvt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 2min
Reached Jaynagar at 09:38
Refresh
Updated 6hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
05:52
05:50
2min
-
Source
Muktapur
3 km
06:04
05:58
06:06
06:00
6min
-
2min
Kishanpur
10 km
06:13
06:07
06:14
06:09
5min
-
1min
Rambhaddarpur
16 km
06:21
06:16
06:23
06:18
5min
-
2min
Haiaghat
21 km
06:30
06:27
06:39
06:29
10min
-
9min
Thalwara
27 km
06:47
06:39
06:49
06:41
8min
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
32 km
06:56
06:50
06:58
06:52
6min
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
07:18
07:02
07:23
07:05
18min
-
5min
Kakarghatti
43 km
07:34
07:15
07:35
07:17
18min
-
1min
BIJULI HALT
46 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Tarsarai
50 km
07:46
07:28
07:47
07:30
17min
-
1min
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
53 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Sakri Jn
56 km
08:00
08:01
08:31
08:03
28min
-
31min
Ugna Halt
61 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Pandaul
64 km
08:43
08:25
08:45
08:27
18min
-
2min
Madhubani
73 km
08:58
08:34
09:00
08:37
23min
-
2min
Rajanagar
83 km
09:12
08:53
09:14
08:55
19min
-
2min
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
87 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
KHAJAULI
92 km
09:27
09:08
09:29
09:10
19min
-
2min
KORAHIA
98 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Jaynagar
105 km
09:38
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bju Anvt Spl 05535 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bju Anvt Spl - 05535 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Samastipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
EOG
C1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bju Anvt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBju Anvt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bju Anvt Spl 05535 Train Information

Bju Anvt Spl (05535) train runs from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 05535 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bju Anvt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bju Anvt Spl 05535 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
One of the best special train
One of the best special train
pata nahi aise hi review de diya
💯 wrong Train. bad service Indian railways please stop the train
One of the best special train
WRITE A REVIEW