Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bju Anvt Spl 05535 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
05:50
Samastipur Jn
3hr 50min
20 Stops
JYG
09:40
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bju Anvt Spl 05535 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JYG
SPJ
-
-
-

Bju Anvt Spl 05535 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bju Anvt Spl - 05535 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bju Anvt Spl 05535 runs from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar, 7 days. The Bju Anvt Spl 05535 passenger departs from Samastipur Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Bju Anvt Spl train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bju Anvt Spl - 05535 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bju Anvt Spl has the longest halt time at Darbhanga Jn,Madhubani, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Bju Anvt Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts05:50-0-111hr 5min
MKPRMuktapur05:5806:002min4 km-11-
KSPKishanpur06:0706:092min10 km-11-
RBZRambhaddarpur06:1606:182min17 km111-
HYTHaiaghat06:2706:292min22 km111-
TLWAThalwara06:3906:412min28 km-11-
LSILaheria Sarai06:5006:522min32 km-11-
DBGDarbhanga Jn07:0207:053min37 km-11-
KKHTKakarghatti07:1507:172min44 km111-
BJIHBijuli Halt07:2307:241min47 km111-
TRSTarsarai07:2807:302min50 km-11-
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt07:5007:511min53 km111-
SKISakri Jn08:0108:032min57 km-11-
UGNAUgna Halt08:2008:211min61 km111-
PDWPandaul08:2508:272min65 km-11-
MBIMadhubani08:3408:373min74 km-11-
RJARajanagar08:5308:552min84 km-11-
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr09:0209:031min88 km111-
KJIKhajauli09:0809:102min93 km-11-
KRHAKorahia09:1809:191min98 km-11-
JYGJaynagar09:40ends-105 km-11-

Bju Anvt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Rajanagar at 09:06
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
Source
Muktapur
3 km
06:12
05:58
06:13
06:00
13min
-
1min
Kishanpur
10 km
06:25
06:07
06:26
06:09
17min
-
1min
Rambhaddarpur
16 km
06:35
06:16
06:47
06:18
29min
-
12min
Haiaghat
21 km
06:57
06:27
07:00
06:29
31min
-
3min
Thalwara
27 km
07:11
06:39
07:17
06:41
36min
-
6min
Laheria Sarai
32 km
07:28
06:50
07:30
06:52
38min
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
07:40
07:02
07:43
07:05
38min
-
3min
Kakarghatti
43 km
07:56
07:15
07:58
07:17
41min
-
2min
BIJULI HALT
46 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Tarsarai
50 km
08:08
07:28
08:11
07:30
41min
-
3min
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
53 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Sakri Jn
56 km
08:24
08:01
08:26
08:03
23min
-
2min
Ugna Halt
61 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Pandaul
64 km
08:41
08:25
08:43
08:27
16min
-
2min
Madhubani
73 km
08:53
08:34
08:56
08:37
19min
-
3min
Rajanagar
83 km
09:06
08:53
09:09
08:55
13min
-
3min
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
87 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
KHAJAULI
92 km
09:20
09:08
09:21
09:10
12min
1
1min
KORAHIA
98 km
09:29
09:18
09:30
09:19
11min
-
1min
Jaynagar
105 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bju Anvt Spl 05535 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bju Anvt Spl - 05535 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Samastipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
EOG
C1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bju Anvt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBju Anvt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bju Anvt Spl 05535 Train Information

Bju Anvt Spl (05535) train runs from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 05535 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bju Anvt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bju Anvt Spl 05535 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
One of the best special train
One of the best special train
pata nahi aise hi review de diya
💯 wrong Train. bad service Indian railways please stop the train
One of the best special train
WRITE A REVIEW