Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

05593 Rny Rpan Passneger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
14:00
Samastipur Jn
3hr 17min
22 Stops
JYG
17:17
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05593 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JYG
SPJ
-
-
-

05593 Schedule & Time Table

05593 - Rny Rpan Passneger runs from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar, 7 days of the week. The 05593 passenger train departs from Samastipur Jn at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 05:17 hrs. The total running duration of 05593 train is 3hr 17min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Darbhanga Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rny Rpan Passneger - 05593 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rny Rpan Passneger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts14:00-0-11On Time
MKPRMuktapur14:0814:091min4 km-112min
KSPKishanpur14:1614:171min10 km-116min
RBZRambhaddarpur14:3214:331min17 km1117min
HYTHaiaghat14:4514:461min22 km1118min
TLWAThalwara14:5214:531min28 km-1116min
LSILaheria Sarai15:0015:011min32 km-1117min
DBGDarbhanga Jn15:1015:2010min37 km-1127min
KKHTKakarghatti15:3115:321min44 km11126min
BJIHBijuli Halt15:3615:371min47 km111On Time
TRSTarsarai15:4115:421min50 km-1127min
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt15:4615:471min53 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn15:5015:522min57 km-1131min
UGNAUgna Halt15:5815:591min61 km111On Time
PDWPandaul16:0316:041min65 km-1133min
SPRNSalempur Halt16:0816:091min68 km111On Time
MBIMadhubani16:1316:152min74 km-1138min
MGPIMangarpatti Halt16:2116:221min79 km111On Time
RJARajanagar16:2716:281min84 km-1145min
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr16:3816:391min88 km111On Time
KJIKhajauli16:4416:451min93 km-1145min
KRHAKorahia16:5616:571min98 km-11On Time
JYGJaynagar17:17ends-105 km-1131min

05593 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rny Rpan Passneger - 05593 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Overall delay: 27min
Reached Rajanagar at 16:54
Refresh
Updated 1hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
14:01
14:00
1min
-
Source
Muktapur
3 km
14:11
14:08
14:12
14:09
3min
-
1min
Kishanpur
10 km
14:23
14:16
14:25
14:17
8min
-
2min
Rambhaddarpur
16 km
14:35
14:32
14:47
14:33
14min
-
12min
Haiaghat
21 km
14:55
14:45
14:56
14:46
10min
-
1min
Thalwara
27 km
15:06
14:52
15:07
14:53
14min
-
1min
Laheria Sarai
32 km
15:15
15:00
15:17
15:01
16min
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
15:27
15:10
15:33
15:20
13min
-
6min
Kakarghatti
43 km
15:40
15:31
15:42
15:32
10min
-
2min
BIJULI HALT
46 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Tarsarai
50 km
15:51
15:41
15:53
15:42
11min
-
2min
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
53 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Sakri Jn
56 km
16:05
15:50
16:23
15:52
31min
-
18min
Ugna Halt
61 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Pandaul
64 km
16:33
16:03
16:34
16:04
30min
-
1min
Salempur Halt
68 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Madhubani
73 km
16:44
16:13
16:46
16:15
31min
-
2min
Mangarpatti Halt
78 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Rajanagar
83 km
16:54
16:27
16:28
16:28
27min
1
1414min
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
87 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
KHAJAULI
92 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
1min
KORAHIA
98 km
17:21
16:56
17:22
16:57
25min
-
1min
Jaynagar
105 km
17:28
17:17
Destination
11min
1
Destination
view full running status

About Rny Rpan Passneger (05593) Train

05593 is a popular Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 105 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05593 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Samastipur to Jainagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05593 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pata nahi aise hi review de diya
WRITE A REVIEW