Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Rny Rpan Passneger 05593 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
14:00
Samastipur Jn
3hr 17min
22 Stops
JYG
17:17
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rny Rpan Passneger 05593 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JYG
SPJ
-
-
-

Rny Rpan Passneger 05593 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05593 Rny Rpan Passneger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Samastipur Jn station and ends at Jaynagar. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 17min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Samastipur Jn and Jaynagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts14:00-0-11On Time
MKPRMuktapur14:0814:091min4 km-1120min
KSPKishanpur14:1614:171min10 km-1130min
RBZRambhaddarpur14:3214:331min17 km11134min
HYTHaiaghat14:4514:461min22 km11131min
TLWAThalwara14:5214:531min28 km-1135min
LSILaheria Sarai15:0015:011min32 km-1138min
DBGDarbhanga Jn15:1015:2010min37 km-1140min
KKHTKakarghatti15:3115:321min44 km11139min
BJIHBijuli Halt15:3615:371min47 km111On Time
TRSTarsarai15:4115:421min50 km-1147min
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt15:4615:471min53 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn15:5015:522min57 km-1151min
UGNAUgna Halt15:5815:591min61 km111On Time
PDWPandaul16:0316:041min65 km-1151min
SPRNSalempur Halt16:0816:091min68 km111On Time
MBIMadhubani16:1316:152min74 km-1155min
MGPIMangarpatti Halt16:2116:221min79 km111On Time
RJARajanagar16:2716:281min84 km-1156min
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr16:3816:391min88 km1114min
KJIKhajauli16:4416:451min93 km-1157min
KRHAKorahia16:5616:571min98 km-113min
JYGJaynagar17:17ends-105 km-1156min

Rny Rpan Passneger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Overall delay: 39min
Reached Jaynagar at 17:56
Refresh
Updated 4hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
14:13
14:00
13min
-
Source
Muktapur
3 km
14:24
14:08
14:25
14:09
16min
-
1min
Kishanpur
10 km
14:36
14:16
14:37
14:17
20min
-
1min
Rambhaddarpur
16 km
14:46
14:32
14:47
14:33
14min
-
1min
Haiaghat
21 km
14:56
14:45
15:06
14:46
20min
-
10min
Thalwara
27 km
15:14
14:52
15:15
14:53
22min
-
1min
Laheria Sarai
32 km
15:24
15:00
15:40
15:01
39min
-
16min
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
15:56
15:10
16:02
15:20
42min
-
6min
Kakarghatti
43 km
16:11
15:31
16:12
15:32
40min
-
1min
BIJULI HALT
46 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Tarsarai
50 km
16:23
15:41
16:25
15:42
43min
-
2min
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
53 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Sakri Jn
56 km
16:34
15:50
16:36
15:52
44min
-
2min
Ugna Halt
61 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Pandaul
64 km
16:46
16:03
17:03
16:04
59min
-
17min
Salempur Halt
68 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Madhubani
73 km
17:13
16:13
17:15
16:15
1hr
-
2min
Mangarpatti Halt
78 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Rajanagar
83 km
17:27
16:27
17:29
16:28
1hr 1min
-
2min
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
87 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
KHAJAULI
92 km
17:40
16:44
17:42
16:45
57min
-
2min
KORAHIA
98 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Jaynagar
105 km
17:56
17:17
Destination
39min
-
Destination
view full running status

Rny Rpan Passneger 05593 Train Information

Rny Rpan Passneger (05593) train runs from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 05593 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rny Rpan Passneger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rny Rpan Passneger 05593 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness is maintained but time schedule need to be worked a lot
pata nahi aise hi review de diya
pata nahi aise hi review de diya
WRITE A REVIEW