more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

06034 Kcvl Mas Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VLR
06:00
Vellore Cant
3hr 40min
26 Stops
MSB
09:40
Chennai Beach
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06034 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
MSB
VLR
-
-
-

06034 Schedule & Time Table

06034 - Kcvl Mas Exp runs from Vellore Cant to Chennai Beach, 7 days of the week. The 06034 passenger train departs from Vellore Cant at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Chennai Beach at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 06034 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Katpadi Jn,Arakkonam Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kcvl Mas Exp - 06034 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kcvl Mas Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VLRVellore Cantstarts06:00-0-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn06:1806:202min10 km-11-
THLTiruvalam06:3206:331min22 km-11-
MCNMukundarayapurm06:4406:451min27 km211-
WJRWalajah Road Jn06:5406:551min35 km-11-
TUGThalangai07:0407:051min42 km-11-
SHUSholinghur07:1407:151min49 km-11-
AVNAnavardikhanpet07:2407:251min59 km-11-
CTREChitteri07:3407:351min63 km-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn07:5808:002min71 km-11-
PLMGPuliyamangalam08:0408:051min73 km-11-
MSUMosur08:0708:081min76 km-11-
TOTtiruvalangadu08:1208:131min81 km-11-
MAFManur08:1708:181min85 km-11-
SPAMS Panambakkam08:2108:221min89 km-11-
KBTKadambattur08:2508:261min92 km-11-
EGTEgattur Halt08:2908:301min95 km-11-
TRLTiruvallur08:3408:351min98 km-11-
PTLRPutlur Halt08:3808:391min101 km-11-
SVRSevvapet Road08:4108:421min104 km-11-
VEUVeppampattu08:4408:451min107 km-11-
TITiruninravur08:4908:501min111 km-11-
VLKVillivakkam09:0709:081min130 km-11-
PERPerambur09:1209:131min134 km-11-
WSTWashermanpet09:1909:201min138 km-11-
RPMRoyapuram09:2409:251min139 km-11-
MSBChennai Beach09:40ends-141 km-11-

06034 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kcvl Mas Exp - 06034 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yet to start from Vellore Cant at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 5hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vellore Cant
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
Source
Katpadi Jn
9 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
3
2min
TIRUVALAM
21 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
2
1min
Mukundarayapurm
26 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
2
1min
Walajah Road Jn
34 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
2
1min
THALANGAI
42 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Sholinghur
49 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
59 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
CHITTERI
63 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
70 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
PULIYAMANGALAM
72 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
MOSUR
75 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
TTIRUVALANGADU
81 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
MANUR
85 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
S Panambakkam
89 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
KADAMBATTUR
92 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
EGATTUR HALT
94 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
97 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
PUTLUR HALT
100 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
103 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
VEPPAMPATTU
107 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
110 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
130 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
134 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
WASHERMANPET
138 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
ROYAPURAM
139 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Beach
141 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Kcvl Mas Exp (06034) Train

06034 is a popular Vellore Cant to Chennai Beach passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06034 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vellore to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06034 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Even though the train is starting from Ernakulam its 2 hr late when it reached Coimbatore. Just that it's a special train, the management cant stop whenever they want. Why the hell are they planning for special trains if it is late?
Good..... Train delayed 20 min...
WRITE A REVIEW