Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06034 Kcvl Mas Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06034 Kcvl Mas Exp train live running status. 06034 Kcvl Mas Exp train runs from Vellore Cant (VLR) to Chennai Beach (MSB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06034 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 06034 Kcvl Mas Exp from Vellore Cant is 06:00. The arrival time to Chennai Beach is 09:40. The total distance covered by Kcvl Mas Exp is 141 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vellore Cant to Chennai Beach. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcvl Mas Exp - 06034.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Vellore Cant at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 12hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vellore Cant
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Katpadi Jn
9 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalam
21 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Mukundarayapurm
26 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
34 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Thalangai
42 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Sholinghur
49 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Anavardikhanpet
59 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Chitteri
63 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
70 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Puliyamangalam
72 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Mosur
75 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Ttiruvalangadu
81 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Manur
85 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
S Panambakkam
89 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Kadambattur
92 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
Egattur Halt
94 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
97 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Putlur Halt
100 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
103 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Veppampattu
107 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
110 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
130 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
134 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
Washermanpet
138 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Royapuram
139 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Beach
141 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06034 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kcvl Mas Exp 06034 train running or not?

A. Kcvl Mas Exp 06034 train starts from Vellore Cant at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcvl Mas Exp 06034 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcvl Mas Exp 06034 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcvl Mas Exp 06034 train?

A. The last stop for Kcvl Mas Exp 06034 train is Chennai Beach(MSB). The train reaches Chennai Beach at 09:40
Vellore to Chennai Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Vellore to Chennai