Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Sbc Mys Exp 06503 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCT
15:45
Sengottai
3hr 30min
13 Stops
MDU
19:15
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Mys Exp 06503 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbc Mys Exp 06503. Check Sbc Mys Exp 06503 seat availability from Sengottai station to Madurai Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
CC
INR310
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MDU
SCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sbc Mys Exp 06503 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06503 Sbc Mys Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sengottai station and ends at Madurai Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sengottai and Madurai Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCTSengottaistarts15:45-0-11On Time
TSITenkasi Jn15:5615:582min8 km-112min
KDNLKadayanallur16:1216:131min24 km-118min
PBKSPmbakvl Shandy16:2416:251min33 km-118min
SNKLSankarankovil16:3616:371min45 km-1114min
RJPMRajapalayam16:5817:002min78 km-1119min
SVPRSrivilliputtur17:1217:131min89 km-1120min
SVKSSivakasi17:2917:301min106 km-1120min
TTLTiruttangal17:3717:381min109 km11120min
VPTVirudunagar Jn18:0318:052min130 km-1114min
KGDKalligudi18:1518:161min142 km-1119min
TMQTirumangalam18:2618:271min156 km-1121min
TDNTiruparankndrm18:3918:401min167 km-1122min
MDUMadurai Jn19:15ends-174 km-1114min

Sbc Mys Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from SENGOTTAI at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 3hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Kadayanallur
23 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Pmbakvl Shandy
33 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Sankarankovil
44 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Rajapalayam
77 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Srivilliputtur
89 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Sivakasi
105 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Tiruttangal
108 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
130 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Kalligudi
141 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Tirumangalam
156 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Tiruparankndrm
166 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
173 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Mys Exp 06503 Train Information

Sbc Mys Exp (06503) train runs from Sengottai to Madurai Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 174 km. The fare classes on 06503 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Mys Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Mys Exp 06503 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very nice and sweet of him and he is not a
very happy and good service
Very nice and sweet of him and he is not a
Very nice and sweet of him and he is not a
Very nice and sweet of him and he is not a
Very nice and sweet of him and he is not a
Very nice and sweet of him and he is not a
Very nice and sweet of him and he is not a
Very nice and sweet of him and he is not a
Very nice and sweet of him and he is not a
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW