more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.7

06503

Sbc Mys Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
09:20
Ksr Bengaluru
3hr 25min
7 Stops
MYS
12:45
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 06503 - Sbc Mys Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SBC
MYS
-
-

Sbc Mys Exp Schedule

06503 - Sbc Mys Exp runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn, 6 days of the week. The 06503 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 06503 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sbc Mys Exp - 06503 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Sbc Mys Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts09:20-0-11On Time
KGIKengeri09:4309:441min12 km-114min
RMGMRamanagaram10:1510:161min44 km-116min
MADMaddur10:4810:502min74 km-112min
MYAMandya11:0811:102min93 km-114min
PANPPandavapura11:4411:451min119 km-11On Time
NHYNaganahalli11:5912:001min130 km-112min
MYSMysuru Jn12:45ends-138 km-11On Time

Sbc Mys Exp - 06503 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbc Mys Exp - 06503 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
06-08-2020
Friday
07-08-2020
Saturday
08-08-2020
Today
10-08-2020
Tomorrow
11-08-2020
Wednesday
12-08-2020
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Maddur at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 2hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
18:16
18:15
1min
-
Source
Kengeri
12 km
18:37
18:34
18:38
18:35
3min
-
1min
Bidadi
30 km
18:56
18:49
18:57
18:50
7min
-
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
19:13
19:04
19:14
19:05
9min
-
1min
Channapatna
55 km
19:25
19:14
19:26
19:15
11min
-
1min
Maddur
74 km
19:39
19:34
19:40
19:35
5min
-
1min
Mandya
93 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Pandavapura
119 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
123 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
138 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sbc Mys Exp

Sbc Mys Exp - 06503 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
EOG
Seat Layout
Sbc Mys Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Mys Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc Mys Exp - 06503

The Sbc Mys Exp - 06503 train runs from SBC (Ksr Bengaluru) to MYS (Mysuru Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 138 km. You can check Sbc Mys Exp - 06503 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 06503 route map. You can also check how to reach Bengaluru to Mysore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sbc Mys Exp

4.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very nice and sweet of him and he is not a
Very nice and sweet of him and he is not a
Very nice and sweet of him and he is not a
Sleeper class with high rates. the rate is exactly double than the normal ones.
this is the nice train for us
Very nice and sweet of him and he is not a
WRITE A REVIEW