Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

06567 Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Memu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
WFD
09:00
Whitefield
35min
4 Stops
BAND
09:35
Banaswadi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06567 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BAND
WFD
-
-
-

06567 Schedule & Time Table

Check Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Memu Express Special - 06567 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Memu Express Special 06567 runs from Whitefield to Banaswadi, 7 days. The Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Memu Express Special 06567 passenger departs from Whitefield at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Banaswadi at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Memu Express Special train is 35min, stopping at 5 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Memu Express Special - 06567 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Memu Express Special has the longest halt time at Baiyyappanahali, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Memu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
WFDWhitefieldstarts09:00-0-11-
HDIHHoodi Halt09:0609:071min5 km-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm09:1109:121min9 km-11-
BYPLBaiyyappanahali09:2009:222min12 km-11-
BANDBanaswadi09:35ends-16 km-11-

06567 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached बिदादी at 11:06
Refresh
Updated 783hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
10:31
10:30
1min
-
Source
Kengeri
12 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
बिदादी
29 km
11:06
11:04
11:07
11:05
2min
-
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
55 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
73 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
93 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
137 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Memu Express Special (06567) Train

Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Memu Express Special (06567) runs from Whitefield to Banaswadi. This passenger covers a distance of about 16 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06567 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaasssaa
WRITE A REVIEW