Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06568 Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Rajya Rani Memu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BAND
16:45
Banaswadi
35min
4 Stops
WFD
17:20
Whitefield
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06568 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
WFD
BAND
-
-
-

06568 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Rajya Rani Memu Express Special - 06568 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Rajya Rani Memu Express Special 06568 runs from Banaswadi to Whitefield, 7 days. The Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Rajya Rani Memu Express Special 06568 passenger departs from Banaswadi at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Whitefield at 05:20 hrs. The total running duration of Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Rajya Rani Memu Express Special train is 35min, stopping at 5 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Rajya Rani Memu Express Special - 06568 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Rajya Rani Memu Express Special has the longest halt time at Baiyyappanahali, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Rajya Rani Memu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BANDBanaswadistarts16:45-0-11-
BYPLBaiyyappanahali16:5817:002min3 km-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm17:0317:041min6 km211-
HDIHHoodi Halt17:0817:091min11 km-11-
WFDWhitefield17:20ends-16 km-11-

06568 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Mysuru Jn at 14:41
Refresh
Updated 777hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
14:41
14:40
1min
-
Source
Mandya
44 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
63 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
108 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
137 km
17:10
17:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Rajya Rani Memu Express Special (06568) Train

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Rajya Rani Memu Express Special (06568) runs from Banaswadi to Whitefield. This passenger covers a distance of about 16 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06568 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN