Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.9

Bharat Darshan 06927 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VKA
17:50
Verka Jn
1hr 20min
6 Stops
DBNK
19:10
Derababa Nanak
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bharat Darshan 06927 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bharat Darshan 06927. Check Bharat Darshan 06927 seat availability from Verka Jn station to Derababa Nanak station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DBNK
VKA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration1hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bharat Darshan 06927 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06927 Bharat Darshan is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Verka Jn station and ends at Derababa Nanak. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Verka Jn and Derababa Nanak and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VKAVerka Jnstarts17:50-0211On Time
MJTAMajitha18:0318:041min11 km111On Time
FGCNFetehgarh Churn18:2118:221min22 km111On Time
HDWLHardorawal18:3118:321min28 km111On Time
RDSRamdas18:4118:421min34 km111On Time
RCRRatar Chattar18:5218:531min41 km111On Time
DBNKDerababa Nanak19:10ends-46 km111On Time

Bharat Darshan Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Verka Jn at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 9hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Verka Jn
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
MAJITHA
10 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Fetehgarh Churn
22 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
HARDORAWAL
28 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
RAMDAS
34 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Ratar Chattar
41 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
DERABABA NANAK
45 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bharat Darshan 06927 Train Information

Bharat Darshan (06927) train runs from Verka Jn to Derababa Nanak. This passenger train covers a distance of about 46 km. The fare classes on 06927 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bharat Darshan: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bharat Darshan 06927 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
7710771187arshdeep Singh
vadia aa par lasta tarnish 9 vaj v halne Heidi aa
ultimate cleanness and time maintaining
ultimate cleanness and time maintaining
supper for timetable you happy journey
ultimate cleanness and time maintaining
WRITE A REVIEW
Amritsar to Dera Baba Nanak Trains Seat Availability
Amritsar to Dera Baba Nanak Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Amritsar to Dera Baba Nanak