Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

Verka - Dera Baba Nanak Demu Express Special 06927 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VKA
17:50
Verka Jn
1hr 20min
6 Stops
DBNK
19:10
Derababa Nanak
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Verka - Dera Baba Nanak Demu Express Special 06927 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Verka - Dera Baba Nanak Demu Express Special 06927. Check Verka - Dera Baba Nanak Demu Express Special 06927 seat availability from Verka Jn station to Derababa Nanak station.

GN
INR15
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VKA
DBNK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration1hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Verka - Dera Baba Nanak Demu Express Special 06927 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06927 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Verka Jn station and ends at Derababa Nanak. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Verka Jn and Derababa Nanak and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VKAVerka Jnstarts17:50-0211On Time
MJTAMajitha18:0318:041min11 km111On Time
FGCNFetehgarh Churn18:2118:221min22 km111On Time
HDWLHardorawal18:3118:321min28 km111On Time
RDSRamdas18:4118:421min34 km111On Time
RCRRatar Chattar18:5218:531min41 km111On Time
DBNKDerababa Nanak19:10ends-46 km111On Time

Verka - Dera Baba Nanak Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Verka Jn at 17:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Verka Jn
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Majitha
10 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Fetehgarh Churn
22 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Hardorawal
28 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Ramdas
34 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Ratar Chattar
41 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Derababa Nanak
45 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Verka - Dera Baba Nanak Demu Express Special 06927 Train Information

Verka - Dera Baba Nanak Demu Express Special (06927) train runs from Verka Jn to Derababa Nanak. This passenger train covers a distance of about 46 km. The fare classes on 06927 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Verka - Dera Baba Nanak Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Amritsar to Dera Baba Nanak Trains Seat Availability
Amritsar to Dera Baba Nanak Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Amritsar to Dera Baba Nanak