Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

06927 Bharat Darshan

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VKA
17:50
Verka Jn
1hr 20min
7 Stops
DBNK
19:10
Derababa Nanak
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06927 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DBNK
VKA
-
-
-

06927 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bharat Darshan - 06927 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bharat Darshan 06927 runs from Verka Jn to Derababa Nanak, 7 days. The Bharat Darshan 06927 passenger departs from Verka Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Derababa Nanak at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of Bharat Darshan train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bharat Darshan - 06927 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bharat Darshan has the longest halt time at Majitha,Kotla Gujran,Fetehgarh Churn,Hardorawal,Ramdas,Ratar Chattar, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Bharat Darshan.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VKAVerka Jnstarts17:50-0-11On Time
MJTAMajitha18:0318:041min11 km111On Time
KTGNKotla Gujran18:1418:151min17 km111On Time
FGCNFetehgarh Churn18:2418:251min22 km111On Time
HDWLHardorawal18:3418:351min28 km111On Time
RDSRamdas18:4418:451min34 km111On Time
RCRRatar Chattar18:5518:561min41 km111On Time
DBNKDerababa Nanak19:10ends-46 km111On Time

06927 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yet to start from Verka Jn at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Verka Jn
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
MAJITHA
10 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Kotla Gujran
16 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Fetehgarh Churn
22 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
HARDORAWAL
28 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
RAMDAS
34 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Ratar Chattar
41 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
DERABABA NANAK
45 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bharat Darshan (06927) Train

Bharat Darshan (06927) runs from Verka Jn to Derababa Nanak. This passenger covers a distance of about 46 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06927 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ultimate cleanness and time maintaining
ultimate cleanness and time maintaining
supper for timetable you happy journey
ultimate cleanness and time maintaining
WRITE A REVIEW