Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06927 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06927 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak Demu Express Special train live running status. 06927 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak Demu Express Special train runs from Verka Jn (VKA) to DERABABA NANAK (DBNK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06927 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 06927 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak Demu Express Special from Verka Jn is 17:50. The arrival time to DERABABA NANAK is 19:10. The total distance covered by Verka - Dera Baba Nanak Demu Express Special is 45 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Verka Jn to DERABABA NANAK. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Verka - Dera Baba Nanak Demu Express Special - 06927.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Yet to start from Verka Jn at 17:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Verka Jn
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Majitha
10 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Fetehgarh Churn
22 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Hardorawal
28 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Ramdas
34 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Ratar Chattar
41 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Derababa Nanak
45 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06927 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Verka - Dera Baba Nanak Demu Express Special 06927 train running or not?

A. Verka - Dera Baba Nanak Demu Express Special 06927 train starts from Verka Jn at 17:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Verka - Dera Baba Nanak Demu Express Special 06927 train now?

A. Check the location of Verka - Dera Baba Nanak Demu Express Special 06927 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Verka - Dera Baba Nanak Demu Express Special 06927 train?

A. The last stop for Verka - Dera Baba Nanak Demu Express Special 06927 train is DERABABA NANAK(DBNK). The train reaches DERABABA NANAK at 19:10