Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Sc Festival Spl 07004 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
17:25
Gorakhpur Jn
34hr 45min
13 Stops
SC
04:10
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Festival Spl 07004 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4575
2A
INR2655
2S
INR400
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
August 2022
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
GKP
-
-
-

Sc Festival Spl 07004 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07004 Sc Festival Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts17:25-0-11On Time
BSTBasti18:3218:342min64 km-115min
GDGonda Jn19:5520:005min152 km-11On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn21:3021:322min241 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr22:3522:5015min270 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central00:3000:4010min342 km-12On Time
ORAIOrai02:0602:082min448 km-1246min
VGLBV Lakshmibai04:2504:3510min562 km-1250min
BPLBhopal Jn09:2009:3010min854 km-1230min
ETItarsi Jn12:1512:205min946 km-12On Time
NGPNagpur17:3017:4010min1244 km-129min
BPQBalharshah21:3021:4010min1452 km-12On Time
KZJKazipet Jn01:3001:355min1687 km-13On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn04:10ends-1819 km-13On Time

Sc Festival Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 17min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 03:53
Refresh
Updated 12086hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
8
Source
Basti
64 km
18:42
18:32
18:44
18:34
10min
-
2min
Gonda Jn
153 km
19:47
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
13min
Barabanki Jn
242 km
21:15
21:30
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
30min
Lucknow Nr
270 km
22:19
22:35
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
26min
Kanpur Central
344 km
00:30
00:30
01:12
00:40
32min
5
42min
Orai
447 km
03:39
02:06
03:41
02:08
1hr 33min
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
561 km
06:06
04:25
06:20
04:35
1hr 45min
-
14min
Bhopal Jn
852 km
10:20
09:20
10:34
09:30
1hr 4min
-
14min
Itarsi Jn
944 km
12:15
12:15
12:22
12:20
2min
-
7min
Nagpur
1239 km
17:48
17:30
18:09
17:40
29min
2
21min
Balharshah
1448 km
21:10
21:30
21:41
21:40
1min
-
31min
Kazipet Jn
1684 km
01:30
01:30
01:36
01:35
1min
-
6min
Secunderabad Jn
1816 km
03:53
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Festival Spl 07004 Train Information

Sc Festival Spl (07004) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1819 km. The fare classes on 07004 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Festival Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Festival Spl 07004 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nothing special for this train
WRITE A REVIEW