Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Sc Agtl Spl 07030 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
16:35
Secunderabad Jn
58hr 25min
30 Stops
AGTL
03:00
Agartala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Agtl Spl 07030 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sc Agtl Spl 07030. Check Sc Agtl Spl 07030 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Agartala station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3530
3A
INR2355
SL
INR895
October 2022
Mon, 10 Oct
WL15
78% Chances
38min
Mon, 17 Oct
WL8
96% Chances
38min
Mon, 24 Oct
WL4
97% Chances
38min
Mon, 31 Oct
WL2
97% Chances
38min
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 14 Nov
NA
Mon, 21 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGTL
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops30
Duration58hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sc Agtl Spl 07030 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07030 Sc Agtl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Agartala. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 58hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Agartala and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts16:35-0111-
GNTGuntur Jn21:1021:155min282 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn22:0522:1510min313 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry00:2300:241min463 km312-
DVDDuvvada03:3803:402min646 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam04:2004:4020min663 km512-
VZMVizianagram Jn05:3205:375min724 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road06:3106:332min793 km212-
BAMBrahmapur07:3507:372min940 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn10:2510:4015min1087 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar11:0511:105min1106 km-12-
CTCCuttack11:4311:452min1133 km-12-
BHCBhadrak13:4813:502min1249 km-12-
BLSBalasore14:4014:422min1311 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn16:2016:255min1429 km-12-
DKAEDankuni18:5218:575min1552 km212-
RPHRampur Hat21:4121:432min1743 km212-
MLDTMalda Town00:2500:3510min1864 km-13-
KNEKishanganj02:3802:402min2010 km113-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri04:4004:5010min2097 km113-
NCBNew Cooch Behar06:4506:505min2223 km-13-
NOQNew Alipurduar07:2707:292min2242 km113-
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:1009:122min2348 km-13-
KYQKamakhya12:2512:272min2550 km213-
GHYGuwahati13:0513:2015min2557 km113-
NHLGNew Haflong19:0019:055min2826 km113-
BPBBadarpur Jn21:4021:5010min2897 km-13-
NKMGNew Karimganj22:1022:122min2914 km-13-
DMRDharmanagar23:2823:302min2978 km-13-
ABSAAmbasa00:4800:502min3050 km-14-
AGTLAgartala03:00ends-3117 km-14-

Sc Agtl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 5hr 43min
Reached AGARTALA at 08:43
Refresh
Updated 30hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
16:53
16:35
18min
1
Source
Guntur Jn
281 km
21:44
21:10
22:04
21:15
49min
4
20min
Vijayawada Jn
313 km
23:44
22:05
22:15
On Time
7
-
Rajahmundry
462 km
03:05
00:23
03:17
00:24
2hr 53min
3
12min
Duvvada
645 km
06:25
03:38
06:32
03:40
2hr 52min
4
7min
Visakhapatnam
662 km
04:20
04:40
On Time
4
-
Vizianagram Jn
723 km
08:26
05:32
08:32
05:37
2hr 55min
4
6min
Srikakulam Road
793 km
09:30
06:31
09:34
06:33
3hr 1min
2
4min
Brahmapur
940 km
11:43
07:35
11:49
07:37
4hr 12min
1
6min
Khurda Road JN
1087 km
14:03
10:25
14:08
10:40
3hr 28min
1
5min
Bhubaneswar
1106 km
14:33
11:05
14:36
11:10
3hr 26min
1
3min
Cuttack
1134 km
15:05
11:43
15:08
11:45
3hr 23min
1
3min
Bhadrak
1250 km
17:27
13:48
17:31
13:50
3hr 41min
3
4min
Balasore
1312 km
18:27
14:40
18:31
14:42
3hr 49min
3
4min
Kharagpur Jn
1428 km
20:08
16:20
20:21
16:25
3hr 56min
7
13min
Dankuni
1547 km
23:14
18:52
23:29
18:57
4hr 32min
2
15min
Rampur Hat
1739 km
02:10
21:41
21:43
On Time
2
-
Malda Town
1863 km
05:36
00:25
05:48
00:35
5hr 13min
4
12min
Kishanganj
2011 km
08:40
02:38
08:46
02:40
6hr 6min
1
6min
New Jalpaiguri
2098 km
10:10
04:40
10:52
04:50
6hr 2min
1
42min
New Cooch Behar
2224 km
12:28
06:45
12:37
06:50
5hr 47min
4
9min
New Alipurduar
2242 km
12:54
07:27
12:56
07:29
5hr 27min
1
2min
New Bongaigaon
2349 km
14:34
09:10
14:49
09:12
5hr 37min
1
15min
Kamakhya
2524 km
18:04
12:25
18:34
12:27
6hr 7min
1
30min
Guwahati
2531 km
18:53
13:05
20:21
13:20
7hr 1min
4
88min
New Haflong
2800 km
02:27
19:00
02:36
19:05
7hr 31min
-
9min
Badarpur Jn
2871 km
04:16
21:40
04:33
21:50
6hr 43min
1
17min
New Karimganj
2888 km
04:51
22:10
22:12
On Time
1
-
DHARMANAGAR
2952 km
05:51
23:28
05:57
23:30
6hr 27min
1
6min
AMBASA
3025 km
07:12
00:48
07:16
00:50
6hr 26min
1
4min
AGARTALA
3092 km
08:43
03:00
Destination
5hr 43min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Agtl Spl 07030 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Agtl Spl - 07030 has 26 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
EN
HCP
HCP
DL2
HCP
HCP
HCP
D2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Sc Agtl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Agtl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Agtl Spl 07030 Train Information

Sc Agtl Spl (07030) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Agartala. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3117 km. The fare classes on 07030 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Agtl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Agtl Spl 07030 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nrgshdhusuduududuudududueuueuue
very gud n on timing train ..i m setisfied.bt i dont know others..
very bad train no food bogi
very bad train . Running 4 to 5 hrs late . No cleanliness. No response from TE . No checking . No security personnel . It is not special but local train . Even after complaining to the TE at Palasa to get the wash room cleaned , at balasore also the second TE failed to get it cleaned . Finally we co- passenger paid some men to help us clean the wash room at NJP. There was no water also in the morning prior to NJP. No services in n the train and charges are double . I am traveling in A 1 and my PNR No is 4546499263. What will be the state in general compartment. Please avoid this train unless emergency. Railway authority to have a look at the points.
Booked sleeper class. It worse than General compartment. Crowded fully packed unable to go to washroom. Even in wash room also two/three people sat.
I don't know about the train.
Often very late........................
. 07030 train 4 hours late.The train is four hours late.The train is not clean and the bathroom is very dirty.Railway Minister I request you to please manage the train timetables first.What else can I say about the food?.The food provided by this train is not served in any other train
very bed time railway minister fuck of
I didn't Trip This train . but i think Good quality and Better service.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW