Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Hyb Rxl Spl 07051 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
20:35
Hyderabad Decan
40hr 55min
29 Stops
RXL
13:30
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Rxl Spl 07051 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hyb Rxl Spl 07051. Check Hyb Rxl Spl 07051 seat availability from Hyderabad Decan station to Raxaul Jn station.

1A
INR4975
2A
INR2880
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sat, 06 Apr
NA
Sat, 13 Apr
NA
Sat, 20 Apr
NA
Sat, 27 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
RXL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops29
Duration40hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hyb Rxl Spl 07051 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07051 Hyb Rxl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Raxaul Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Raxaul Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts20:35-0511On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn20:5521:0510min10 km21125min
KZJKazipet Jn22:4822:502min142 km1111hr
PDPLPeddapalli Jn23:5523:572min217 km1111hr 25min
MCIManchiryal00:3000:322min248 km1121hr 32min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr01:2001:222min306 km1121hr 51min
BPQBalharshah03:1003:2010min376 km4121hr 37min
GGondia Jn07:0507:072min626 km1122hr 12min
DURGDurg09:2509:305min761 km3123hr 3min
RRaipur Jn10:2010:3010min798 km5123hr 24min
BSPBilaspur Jn11:5011:555min908 km2124hr 17min
JSGJharsuguda Jn15:2015:255min1112 km2125hr 52min
ROURourkela16:5517:005min1214 km4126hr 29min
HTEHatia20:0020:055min1380 km3127hr 1min
RNCRanchi20:2020:3010min1387 km1127hr 3min
MURIMuri21:4021:422min1449 km-126hr 58min
BKSCBokaro Stl City22:4522:505min1502 km1126hr 38min
CRPChandrapura Jn23:2823:302min1517 km1126hr 49min
DHNDhanbad Jn00:4000:455min1551 km6136hr 55min
BRRBarakar01:3201:342min1592 km2136hr 58min
CRJChittaranjan02:0302:052min1612 km3137hr 7min
MDPMadhupur Jn02:4502:472min1669 km2137hr 23min
JSMEJasidih Jn03:1303:152min1698 km2137hr 30min
JAJJhajha04:4004:455min1742 km3137hr 5min
KIULKiul Jn05:2805:302min1796 km3138hr 29min
BJUBarauni Jn06:5007:0010min1835 km5139hr 4min
SPJSamastipur Jn08:2508:305min1886 km5139hr 13min
DBGDarbhanga Jn09:4509:505min1923 km1139hr 36min
SMISitamarhi11:0011:055min1991 km11310hr 28min
RXLRaxaul Jn13:30ends-2073 km-1310hr 8min

Hyb Rxl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 24min
Crossed Raipur Jn at 13:54
Refresh
Updated 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
5
Source
Secunderabad Jn
10 km
21:15
20:55
21:25
21:05
20min
2
10min
Kazipet Jn
142 km
00:01
22:48
00:03
22:50
1hr 13min
1
2min
Peddapalli Jn
217 km
01:20
23:55
01:29
23:57
1hr 32min
1
2min
Manchiryal
248 km
01:50
00:30
01:56
00:32
1hr 24min
1
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
306 km
02:51
01:20
03:00
01:22
1hr 38min
1
2min
Balharshah
376 km
05:15
03:10
05:25
03:20
2hr 5min
4
10min
Gondia Jn
626 km
09:50
07:05
10:23
07:07
3hr 16min
1
2min
Durg
761 km
12:42
09:25
12:51
09:30
3hr 21min
3
5min
Raipur Jn
798 km
13:42
10:20
13:54
10:30
3hr 24min
5
10min
Bilaspur Jn
908 km
15:23
11:50
15:36
11:55
3hr 33min
2
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
1112 km
19:25
15:20
19:29
15:25
4hr 5min
2
5min
Rourkela
1214 km
21:38
16:55
21:45
17:00
4hr 43min
4
5min
Hatia
1380 km
01:20
20:00
01:26
20:05
5hr 20min
-
5min
Ranchi
1387 km
01:38
20:20
01:49
20:30
5hr 18min
1
10min
Muri
1449 km
02:43
21:40
02:46
21:42
5hr 3min
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
1502 km
03:42
22:45
03:49
22:50
4hr 57min
1
5min
Chandrapura Jn
1517 km
04:15
23:28
04:17
23:30
4hr 47min
1
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1551 km
05:35
00:40
05:47
00:45
4hr 55min
6
5min
Barakar
1592 km
06:34
01:32
06:35
01:34
5hr 2min
2
2min
Chittaranjan
1612 km
07:14
02:03
07:17
02:05
5hr 11min
3
2min
Madhupur Jn
1669 km
08:16
02:45
08:19
02:47
5hr 31min
2
2min
Jasidih Jn
1698 km
08:52
03:13
08:55
03:15
5hr 39min
2
2min
Jhajha
1742 km
09:41
04:40
09:54
04:45
5hr 1min
3
5min
Kiul Jn
1796 km
10:58
05:28
11:05
05:30
5hr 30min
3
2min
Barauni Jn
1835 km
13:25
06:50
13:42
07:00
6hr 35min
5
10min
Samastipur Jn
1886 km
15:42
08:25
16:01
08:30
7hr 17min
5
5min
Darbhanga Jn
1923 km
16:50
09:45
17:01
09:50
7hr 5min
1
5min
Sitamarhi
1991 km
19:32
11:00
19:43
11:05
8hr 32min
1
5min
Raxaul Jn
2073 km
13:30
Destination
3hr 33min
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Rxl Spl 07051 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyb Rxl Spl - 07051 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
AB1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hyb Rxl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Rxl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyb Rxl Spl 07051 Train Information

Hyb Rxl Spl (07051) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Raxaul Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2073 km. The fare classes on 07051 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Rxl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Hyderabad to Raxaul