Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Qln Kcg Spl 07054 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
02:30
Kollam Jn
7hr 30min
35 Stops
KCG
10:00
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Qln Kcg Spl 07054 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Qln Kcg Spl 07054. Check Qln Kcg Spl 07054 seat availability from Kollam Jn station to Kacheguda station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
QLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops35
Duration7hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Qln Kcg Spl 07054 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07054 Qln Kcg Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kollam Jn station and ends at Kacheguda. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kollam Jn and Kacheguda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts02:30-0-11
STKTSasthankotta02:4902:512min20 km-111min
KYJKayankulam Jn03:1503:172min41 km-11On Time
MVLKMavelikara03:2603:282min49 km-11On Time
CNGRChengannur03:4303:452min62 km-11On Time
TRVLTiruvalla03:5403:562min71 km-11
CGYChanganaseri04:0504:072min79 km-111min
KTYMKottayam04:2704:303min96 km-11On Time
ERNErnakulam Town05:3505:405min158 km-1113min
AWYAluva06:0006:022min175 km-1117min
TCRThrisur06:5506:583min230 km-1123min
PGTPalakkad Jn08:4008:5010min307 km-1118min
CBECoimbatore Jn10:1210:153min362 km-1114min
TUPTiruppur11:0011:022min412 km-1120min
EDErode Jn12:0012:1010min462 km-1115min
SASalem Jn13:1013:155min525 km-1115min
JTJJolarpettai16:2016:255min645 km-119min
KPDKatpadi Jn17:3517:405min728 km-1126min
RURenigunta Jn20:0520:105min861 km-1139min
KOUKoduru20:4920:501min902 km-111hr 4min
RJPRazampeta21:1921:201min936 km-111hr 6min
HXCuddapah22:0822:102min986 km-111hr 10min
KKMKamalapuram22:2922:301min1010 km-111hr 10min
YAYerraguntla22:5923:001min1025 km-111hr 12min
MOOMuddanuru23:1423:151min1042 km-111hr 17min
KDPKondapuram23:2923:301min1067 km-111hr 29min
TUTadipatri23:5423:551min1095 km-111hr 29min
GYGooty00:3900:401min1143 km-121hr 32min
DHNEDhone03:0503:105min1198 km-1255min
KRNTKurnool City03:5003:522min1251 km-121hr 16min
GWDGadwal04:4904:501min1307 km-121hr 14min
WPRWanparti Road05:1905:201min1328 km-121hr 21min
MBNRMahbubnagar06:2006:222min1382 km-121hr 23min
JCLJadcherla06:3506:361min1399 km-121hr 27min
SHNRShadnagar07:0907:101min1436 km-121hr 48min
KCGKacheguda10:00ends-1487 km-1254min

Qln Kcg Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Kollam Jn at 02:30
Refresh
Updated 116hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
Source
Sasthankotta
19 km
02:49
02:49
02:51
02:51
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
40 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
48 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
61 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
70 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
2min
Changanaseri
78 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Kottayam
96 km
04:27
04:27
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
155 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
172 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
227 km
06:55
06:55
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
302 km
08:40
08:40
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
10min
Coimbatore Jn
358 km
10:12
10:12
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
409 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
459 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
10min
Salem Jn
519 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
639 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
724 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
848 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Koduru
889 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Razampeta
923 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
974 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Kamalapuram
998 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
1013 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Muddanuru
1029 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Kondapuram
1054 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
1082 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
1130 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
1185 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Kurnool City
1239 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
1295 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Wanparti Road
1316 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
1370 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Jadcherla
1388 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
1424 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
1476 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Qln Kcg Spl 07054 Train Information

Qln Kcg Spl (07054) train runs from Kollam Jn to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1487 km. The fare classes on 07054 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Qln Kcg Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Qln Kcg Spl 07054 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Delay of 4 hours in total, no bedrolls provided either.
.............................
no clean no on time very bad experience
good very nice good 👍 good very good
this Train olds....AND SLEEPER CLASS AND AC AND ...ALL SO ALL BOX .. WORSTED.....
good cleaning and good food timing excellent
train is so clean and neet.
good cleaning and good food timing excellent
WRITE A REVIEW