Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Cct Sc Spl 07076 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MED
13:45
Medchal
2hr 10min
24 Stops
UR
15:55
Umdanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cct Sc Spl 07076 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
UR
MED
-
-
-

Cct Sc Spl 07076 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cct Sc Spl - 07076 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cct Sc Spl 07076 runs from Medchal to Umdanagar, 6 days. The Cct Sc Spl 07076 passenger departs from Medchal at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Umdanagar at 03:55 hrs. The total running duration of Cct Sc Spl train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cct Sc Spl - 07076 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cct Sc Spl has the longest halt time at Gowdavalli,G Pochampalli,Bolarum,Bolarum Bazar,Alwal,Cavalry Barrcks,Ammuguda,Rmkrshnaprm Gte,Safilguda,Dayanand Nagar,Malkajgiri,Sitafal Mandi,Arts College,Jamai Osmania,Vidyanagar,Kacheguda,Malakpet,Dabirpura,Yakutpura Kcg,Huppuguda,Falaknuma,Npa Shvrampalli,Budvel, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Cct Sc Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MEDMedchalstarts13:45-0-11-
GWVGowdavalli13:4913:501min3 km-11-
GDPLG Pochampalli13:5713:581min9 km-11-
BMOBolarum14:0514:061min14 km-11-
BOZBolarum Bazar14:0714:081min16 km-11-
ALWAlwal14:0914:101min17 km-11-
CVBCavalry Barrcks14:1214:131min18 km-11-
AMQAmmuguda14:1414:151min20 km-11-
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte14:1614:171min21 km-11-
SFXSafilguda14:1814:191min23 km-11-
DYEDayanand Nagar14:2014:211min23 km-11-
MJFMalkajgiri14:2414:251min24 km-11-
STPDSitafal Mandi14:3514:361min28 km-11-
ATCArts College14:3714:381min29 km-11-
JOOJamai Osmania14:3914:401min30 km-11-
VARVidyanagar14:4114:421min31 km-11-
KCGKacheguda14:4614:471min33 km-11-
MXTMalakpet14:4914:501min34 km-11-
DQRDabirpura14:5114:521min36 km-11-
YKAYakutpura Kcg14:5314:541min36 km-11-
HPGHuppuguda14:5814:591min39 km-11-
FMFalaknuma15:0215:031min40 km-11-
NSVPNpa Shvrampalli15:0815:091min45 km-11-
BDVLBudvel15:1215:131min47 km-11-
URUmdanagar15:55ends-53 km-11-

Cct Sc Spl Running Status

Check 07076 Cct Sc Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Medchal at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Medchal
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
Gowdavalli
3 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
G Pochampalli
8 km
13:57
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
13 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
BOLARUM BAZAR
15 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
1min
ALWAL
17 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
CAVALRY BARRCKS
18 km
14:12
14:12
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
1min
AMMUGUDA
19 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
20 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
SAFILGUDA
22 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
DAYANAND NAGAR
23 km
14:20
14:20
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
24 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
27 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
28 km
14:37
14:37
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
29 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
30 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
32 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
34 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
35 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
36 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
38 km
14:58
14:58
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
40 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Npa Shvrampalli
44 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
BUDVEL
46 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
53 km
15:55
15:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cct Sc Spl 07076 Train Information

Cct Sc Spl (07076) train runs from Medchal to Umdanagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 53 km. The fare classes on 07076 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cct Sc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cct Sc Spl 07076 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train experience ... always delayed
Chetta train ... Bokkalo timing
I hat this type of trains in indian railways no perfect time no cleaning i am very disaepointed this type of special tarins
worst service and not on time
fucking train Indian railways never change always latee lots of time wasting things
Time waste
worst 🚆 please don't trust this
worst train.. always delay to reach secundrabad it's right time about 6.45 to reach secundrabad but it reached at 11.30 am on morning. don't go in this train. 😡🖕
worst tain,,delay 3hrs to reach Secunderabad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW