Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07077 Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
06:15
Secunderabad Jn
1hr 25min
13 Stops
UR
07:40
Umdanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07077 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
UR
SC
-
-
-

07077 Schedule & Time Table

Check Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special - 07077 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special 07077 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Umdanagar, 6 days. The Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special 07077 passenger departs from Secunderabad Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Umdanagar at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special - 07077 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special has the longest halt time at Sitafal Mandi,Arts College,Jamai Osmania,Vidyanagar,Kacheguda,Malakpet,Dabirpura,Yakutpura Kcg,Huppuguda,Falaknuma,Npa Shvrampalli,Budvel, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts06:15-0-11On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi06:1906:201min2 km-11On Time
ATCArts College06:2106:221min3 km-11On Time
JOOJamai Osmania06:2306:241min4 km-11On Time
VARVidyanagar06:2506:261min5 km-11On Time
KCGKacheguda06:3006:311min7 km-111min
MXTMalakpet06:3306:341min9 km-11On Time
DQRDabirpura06:3506:361min10 km-11On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg06:3706:381min11 km-11On Time
HPGHuppuguda06:4106:421min13 km-11On Time
FMFalaknuma06:4506:461min14 km-11On Time
NSVPNpa Shvrampalli06:5106:521min19 km-11On Time
BDVLBudvel06:5606:571min21 km-11On Time
URUmdanagar07:40ends-28 km-11On Time

07077 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Sitafal Mandi
-
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Arts College
-
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Jamai Osmania
-
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
VIDYANAGAR
-
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
-
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
Malakpet
-
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
Dabirpura
-
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
Yakutpura Kcg
-
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
HUPPUGUDA
-
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Falaknuma
-
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
Npa Shvrampalli
-
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
BUDVEL
-
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Umdanagar
27 km
07:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special (07077) Train

Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special (07077) runs from Secunderabad Jn to Umdanagar. This passenger covers a distance of about 28 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07077 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN