Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special 07077 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
06:15
Secunderabad Jn
1hr 25min
13 Stops
UR
07:40
Umdanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special 07077 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
UR
SC
-
-
-

Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special 07077 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special - 07077 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special 07077 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Umdanagar, 6 days. The Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special 07077 passenger departs from Secunderabad Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Umdanagar at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special - 07077 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special has the longest halt time at Sitafal Mandi,Arts College,Jamai Osmania,Vidyanagar,Kacheguda,Malakpet,Dabirpura,Yakutpura Kcg,Huppuguda,Falaknuma,Npa Shvrampalli,Budvel, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts06:15-0-11On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi06:1906:201min2 km-11On Time
ATCArts College06:2106:221min3 km-11On Time
JOOJamai Osmania06:2306:241min4 km-11On Time
VARVidyanagar06:2506:261min5 km-11On Time
KCGKacheguda06:3006:311min7 km-11On Time
MXTMalakpet06:3306:341min9 km-11On Time
DQRDabirpura06:3506:361min10 km-11On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg06:3706:381min11 km-11On Time
HPGHuppuguda06:4106:421min13 km-11On Time
FMFalaknuma06:4506:461min14 km-11On Time
NSVPNpa Shvrampalli06:5106:521min19 km-11On Time
BDVLBudvel06:5606:571min21 km-11On Time
URUmdanagar07:40ends-28 km-11On Time

Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 12hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Sitafal Mandi
2 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
3 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
3 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
5 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
8 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
10 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
10 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
13 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
14 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Npa Shvrampalli
19 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
BUDVEL
21 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
27 km
07:40
07:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special 07077 Train Information

Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special (07077) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Umdanagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 28 km. The fare classes on 07077 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Secunderabad - Umdanagar Memu Special 07077 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN