Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.7

Jp Hyb Sf Spl 07116 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
15:20
Jaipur
-12hr 20min
25 Stops
HYB
03:00
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Hyb Sf Spl 07116 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Hyb Sf Spl 07116. Check Jp Hyb Sf Spl 07116 seat availability from Jaipur station to Hyderabad Decan station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2680
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops25
Duration-12hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jp Hyb Sf Spl 07116 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07116 Jp Hyb Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Hyderabad Decan. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Hyderabad Decan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts15:20-04111min
FLPhulera Jn16:0116:032min55 km4118min
KSGKishangarh16:4116:432min109 km21111min
AIIAjmer Jn17:1517:2510min135 km41114min
BJNRBijainagar18:2518:272min200 km-1125min
BHLBhilwara19:2019:255min267 km11118min
CORChittaurgarh20:4020:5010min321 km-114min
NMHNimach21:4821:502min377 km1113min
MDSMandasor22:3222:342min426 km11123min
RTMRatlam Jn00:2000:3515min513 km2126min
UJNUjjain Jn02:2502:305min616 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn06:1006:2010min799 km-125min
ETItarsi Jn08:0008:1010min891 km-1224min
KNWKhandwa11:3811:402min1074 km1125min
MKUMalkapur13:4913:501min1241 km21230min
AKAkola Jn15:1015:155min1330 km3121hr 3min
WHMWashim16:1416:151min1409 km1121hr 15min
HNLHingoli Deccan16:5917:001min1457 km1121hr 25min
BMFBasmat17:4917:501min1515 km1121hr 29min
PAUPurna Jn18:4019:0020min1538 km1121hr 18min
NEDH Sahib Nanded19:3519:405min1568 km1121hr 15min
MUEMudkhed20:4820:502min1591 km-1244min
NZBNizamabad Jn22:1522:172min1679 km-121hr 9min
KMCKamareddi23:0323:041min1731 km2121hr 33min
SCSecunderabad Jn02:0002:1010min1840 km-131hr 4min
HYBHyderabad Decan03:00ends-1849 km41353min

Jp Hyb Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Jaipur at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 24hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Phulera Jn
54 km
16:01
16:01
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
2min
Kishangarh
109 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
134 km
17:15
17:15
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
10min
Bijainagar
199 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhilwara
266 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Chittaurgarh
320 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Nimach
376 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Mandasor
425 km
22:32
22:32
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
513 km
00:20
00:20
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
15min
Ujjain Jn
615 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
799 km
06:10
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
890 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1074 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
1240 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
1330 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Washim
1409 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
1457 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Basmat
1515 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Purna Jn
1537 km
18:40
18:40
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
20min
H Sahib Nanded
1568 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Mudkhed
1590 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Nizamabad Jn
1678 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Kamareddi
1731 km
23:03
23:03
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
1839 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Hyderabad Decan
1849 km
03:00
03:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Hyb Sf Spl 07116 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Hyb Sf Spl - 07116 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
UR
UR
A1
A2
A3
A4
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Hyb Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Hyb Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Hyb Sf Spl 07116 Train Information

Jp Hyb Sf Spl (07116) train runs from Jaipur to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1849 km. The fare classes on 07116 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Hyb Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Hyb Sf Spl 07116 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.7
101 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yeh train express ke name pe kuch nahi hai apne nirdharit time se 30 mints lat pahuchati hai is train ne jaipur to Chittorgarh 30 se 50 mints lat pahuchati hai or iska tikit charge bhi bahut jayada hai
good travel in train and running status ok
No Bedding was provided, neither received any message for the same
एकदम बकवास एक्स्ट्रा चार्ज की पूरी बर्बादी कोई सुविधा नहीं यहां तक की ट्रेन में वेडिंग भी नहीं दिया जा रहा है सर्दी के मौसम में तबीयत खराब कर दी
Train is not on time
Don't travel in this stupid railway they stop each station for crossing no value time 😠😠😠😠😠😠
Katra train timing Sahi nahin hai
not good all review because on time
spcl train he btt... cleanliness bilkool nhee he...
not so good train late by 3 hours
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW