Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Ktym Sc Spl 07162 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTYM
00:30
Kottayam
28hr 30min
29 Stops
SC
05:00
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ktym Sc Spl 07162 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ktym Sc Spl 07162. Check Ktym Sc Spl 07162 seat availability from Kottayam station to Secunderabad Jn station.

1A
INR3995
2A
INR2330
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
April 2024
Wed, 03 Apr
NA
Wed, 10 Apr
NA
Wed, 17 Apr
NA
Wed, 24 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KTYM
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops29
Duration28hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ktym Sc Spl 07162 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07162 Ktym Sc Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kottayam station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kottayam and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTYMKottayamstarts00:30-0-11-
ERNErnakulam Town01:5502:005min63 km-11-
AWYAluva02:2202:242min80 km-11-
TCRThrisur03:1203:153min134 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn04:3504:4510min211 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn06:2706:303min266 km-11-
TUPTiruppur07:1307:152min316 km-11-
EDErode Jn08:0008:1010min366 km-11-
SASalem Jn09:0209:053min429 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai10:5010:555min549 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn12:1012:155min633 km-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn14:2014:3010min766 km-11On Time
GDRGudur Jn16:0016:022min849 km-11On Time
NLRNellore16:4316:452min887 km-11On Time
KVZKavali17:3517:372min937 km-11On Time
OGLOngole18:4518:472min1003 km-11On Time
CLXChirala19:3519:372min1053 km-11On Time
BPPBapatla19:5319:552min1068 km-11On Time
TELTenali Jn20:4520:472min1110 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn21:2021:3010min1141 km-11-
MDRMadhira22:3022:322min1197 km-11-
KMTKhammam23:1023:122min1241 km-11-
DKJDornakal Jn23:2523:272min1264 km-11-
MABDMahbubabad23:5023:522min1288 km-11-
WLWarangal00:5000:522min1349 km-12-
KZJKazipet Jn01:0801:102min1359 km-12-
ZNJangaon01:5001:522min1407 km-12-
BGBhongir02:3002:322min1444 km-12-
CHZCharlapalli03:0803:102min1478 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn05:00ends-1491 km-12On Time

Ktym Sc Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Kottayam at 00:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kottayam
-
Source
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
Source
Ernakulam Town
63 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
80 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
134 km
03:12
03:12
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
211 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Coimbatore Jn
266 km
06:27
06:27
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
316 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
366 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Salem Jn
429 km
09:02
09:02
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
549 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
633 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
766 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Gudur Jn
849 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
887 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
937 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1003 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
1053 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
1068 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
1110 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1141 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
10min
Madhira
1197 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
1241 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Dornakal Jn
1264 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
1288 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1349 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
1359 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Jangaon
1407 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Bhongir
1444 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Charlapalli
1478 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1491 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ktym Sc Spl 07162 Train Information

Ktym Sc Spl (07162) train runs from Kottayam to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1491 km. The fare classes on 07162 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ktym Sc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Kottayam to Hyderabad Trains Seat Availability
Kottayam to Hyderabad Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kottayam to Hyderabad