Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vlnk Sc Spl 07162 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VLNK
23:50
Vellankanni
-20hr 15min
23 Stops
SC
03:35
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vlnk Sc Spl 07162 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vlnk Sc Spl 07162. Check Vlnk Sc Spl 07162 seat availability from Vellankanni station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1975
3A
INR1355
SL
INR500
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
VLNK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Fri
Stops23
Duration-20hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vlnk Sc Spl 07162 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07162 Vlnk Sc Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vellankanni station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -20hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vellankanni and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VLNKVellankannistarts23:50-0-11On Time
NGTNagappattinam00:1500:3520min11 km-12On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn01:1001:3020min34 km-12On Time
MVMayiladuturai J02:1002:155min73 km-12On Time
CDMChidambaram03:0303:052min109 km-12On Time
TDPRTirupadripulyur03:4803:502min152 km-12On Time
VMVillupuram Jn05:0005:055min194 km-12On Time
TNMTiruvannamalai07:1807:202min262 km-12On Time
VLRVellore Cant10:1310:152min345 km-12On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn10:4510:505min355 km-12On Time
RURenigunta Jn13:0013:055min487 km-12On Time
GDRGudur Jn14:5014:522min571 km-12On Time
NLRNellore15:3015:322min609 km-12On Time
KVZKavali16:2016:222min659 km-12On Time
OGLOngole17:3017:322min725 km-12On Time
CLXChirala18:1518:172min774 km-12On Time
BPPBapatla18:3018:322min789 km-12On Time
TELTenali Jn19:1019:122min832 km-12On Time
GNTGuntur Jn19:5020:0010min857 km-12On Time
SAPSattenapalle20:4520:472min900 km-12On Time
NDKDNadikudi Jn21:3021:322min953 km-12On Time
MRGAMiryalaguda22:1522:172min991 km-12On Time
NLDANalgonda23:3023:322min1029 km-12On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn03:35ends-1138 km-13On Time

Vlnk Sc Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Yet to start from VELLANKANNI at 23:50
Refresh
Updated 31hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
VELLANKANNI
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
NAGAPPATTINAM
10 km
00:15
00:15
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
20min
THIRUVARUR JN
33 km
01:10
01:10
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
20min
Mayiladuturai J
72 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
CHIDAMBARAM
109 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
151 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
194 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Tiruvannamalai
261 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Vellore Cant
345 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
355 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
479 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
563 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
601 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
652 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
718 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
767 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
782 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
825 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Guntur Jn
851 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
10min
Sattenapalle
893 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Nadikudi Jn
946 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Miryalaguda
984 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Nalgonda
1022 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1132 km
03:35
03:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vlnk Sc Spl 07162 Train Information

Vlnk Sc Spl (07162) train runs from Vellankanni to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1138 km. The fare classes on 07162 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vlnk Sc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vlnk Sc Spl 07162 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Nagapattinam to Hyderabad Trains Seat Availability
Nagapattinam to Hyderabad Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Nagapattinam to Hyderabad