Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07162 Ktym Sc Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07162 Ktym Sc Spl train live running status. 07162 Ktym Sc Spl train runs from Kottayam (KTYM) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Wed. 07162 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 07162 Ktym Sc Spl from Kottayam is 00:30. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 05:00. The total distance covered by Ktym Sc Spl is 1491 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kottayam to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ktym Sc Spl - 07162.
Yet to start from Kottayam at 00:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kottayam
-
Source
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
Source
Ernakulam Town
63 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
80 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
134 km
03:12
03:12
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
211 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Coimbatore Jn
266 km
06:27
06:27
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
316 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
366 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Salem Jn
429 km
09:02
09:02
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
549 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
633 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
766 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Gudur Jn
849 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
887 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
937 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1003 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
1053 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
1068 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
1110 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1141 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
10min
Madhira
1197 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
1241 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Dornakal Jn
1264 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
1288 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1349 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
1359 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Jangaon
1407 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Bhongir
1444 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Charlapalli
1478 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1491 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07162 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ktym Sc Spl 07162 train running or not?

A. Ktym Sc Spl 07162 train starts from Kottayam at 00:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ktym Sc Spl 07162 train now?

A. Check the location of Ktym Sc Spl 07162 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ktym Sc Spl 07162 train?

A. The last stop for Ktym Sc Spl 07162 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 05:00