Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07162 Vlnk Sc Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07162 Vlnk Sc Spl train live running status. 07162 Vlnk Sc Spl train runs from VELLANKANNI (VLNK) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Fri. 07162 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 07162 Vlnk Sc Spl from VELLANKANNI is 23:50. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 03:35. The total distance covered by Vlnk Sc Spl is 1132 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from VELLANKANNI to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vlnk Sc Spl - 07162.
Today
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Vellankanni at 23:50
Refresh
Updated 20hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vellankanni
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Nagappattinam
10 km
00:15
00:15
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
20min
Thiruvarur Jn
33 km
01:10
01:10
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
20min
Mayiladuturai J
72 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Chidambaram
109 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Tirupadripulyur
151 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
194 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Tiruvannamalai
261 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Vellore Cant
345 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
355 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
479 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
563 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
601 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
652 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
718 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
767 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
782 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
825 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Guntur Jn
851 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
10min
Sattenapalle
893 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Nadikudi Jn
946 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Miryalaguda
984 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Nalgonda
1022 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1132 km
03:35
03:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07162 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vlnk Sc Spl 07162 train running or not?

A. Vlnk Sc Spl 07162 train starts from VELLANKANNI at 23:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vlnk Sc Spl 07162 train now?

A. Check the location of Vlnk Sc Spl 07162 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vlnk Sc Spl 07162 train?

A. The last stop for Vlnk Sc Spl 07162 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 03:35
Nagapattinam to Hyderabad Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Nagapattinam to Hyderabad