Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Klbg Hyb Spl 07177 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLBG
07:00
Kalaburagi
5hr 30min
23 Stops
HYB
12:30
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Klbg Hyb Spl 07177 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
SL
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
KLBG
-
-
-

Klbg Hyb Spl 07177 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07177 Klbg Hyb Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kalaburagi station and ends at Hyderabad Decan. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kalaburagi and Hyderabad Decan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLBGKalaburagistarts07:00-0-11On Time
WADIWadi07:5007:555min37 km-11On Time
SUHSulehalli08:0008:011min46 km11126min
CTChittapur08:1008:111min52 km-1124min
MQRMalkhaid Road08:2308:241min62 km-1120min
SEMSeram08:3508:361min74 km-1121min
KQTKurgunta08:4808:491min82 km-1116min
NAWNawandgi08:5708:581min90 km-1123min
MVHMantatti09:0709:081min99 km-1123min
TDUTandur09:2809:302min108 km-1111min
RMYRukmapur09:4209:431min118 km-1114min
DRRDharur09:5509:561min128 km-1133min
GDQGodamgura10:0910:101min140 km-1134min
VKBVikarabad Jn10:2810:302min149 km-1127min
CTFChitgidda10:3810:391min159 km-1142min
GGDGullaguda10:4710:481min166 km-1144min
RPKRavalpali Kalan10:5310:541min173 km-1146min
SKPShankarpalli11:0011:011min178 km-1148min
NPLNagalapalle11:1011:111min189 km-1155min
LPILingampalli11:2211:242min198 km-1153min
HFZHafizpeta11:3111:321min204 km-111hr 56min
SNFSanat Nagar11:4011:411min213 km-111hr 58min
BMTBegampet11:4811:491min217 km-111hr 58min
HYBHyderabad Decan12:30ends-223 km-111hr 44min

Klbg Hyb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Overall delay: 44min
Reached CHITGIDDA at 11:22
Refresh
Updated 1217hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalaburagi
-
Source
07:15
07:00
15min
-
Source
Wadi
36 km
07:57
07:50
08:02
07:55
4min
-
5min
SULEHALLI
46 km
08:16
08:00
08:19
08:01
18min
-
3min
Chittapur
52 km
08:25
08:10
08:27
08:11
16min
-
2min
Malkhaid Road
61 km
08:40
08:23
09:25
08:24
1hr 1min
-
45min
Seram
74 km
09:38
08:35
09:43
08:36
1hr 7min
-
5min
Kurgunta
82 km
09:52
08:48
09:53
08:49
1hr 4min
-
1min
Nawandgi
90 km
10:02
08:57
10:03
08:58
1hr 5min
-
1min
MANTATTI
98 km
10:11
09:07
10:12
09:08
1hr 4min
-
1min
Tandur
107 km
10:19
09:28
10:22
09:30
52min
-
3min
RUKMAPUR
118 km
10:34
09:42
10:35
09:43
52min
-
1min
DHARUR
127 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
GODAMGURA
140 km
10:59
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1391min
Vikarabad Jn
149 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
CHITGIDDA
159 km
11:22
10:38
10:39
10:39
44min
-
1397min
GULLAGUDA
166 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
Shankarpalli
177 km
11:38
11:00
11:39
11:01
39min
-
1min
NAGALAPALLE
188 km
11:49
11:10
11:50
11:11
39min
-
1min
Lingampalli
198 km
11:59
11:22
12:00
11:24
37min
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
203 km
12:05
11:31
12:06
11:32
34min
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
212 km
12:13
11:40
12:14
11:41
33min
-
1min
Begampet
216 km
12:21
11:48
12:22
11:49
33min
-
1min
Hyderabad Decan
222 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Klbg Hyb Spl 07177 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Klbg Hyb Spl - 07177 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kalaburagi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Klbg Hyb Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutKlbg Hyb Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Klbg Hyb Spl 07177 Train Information

Klbg Hyb Spl (07177) train runs from Kalaburagi to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 223 km. The fare classes on 07177 train are 2A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Klbg Hyb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Klbg Hyb Spl 07177 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train running is very very low speed
WRITE A REVIEW