Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.7

Kzj Dr Spl 07195 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KZJ
17:00
Kazipet Jn
20hr 25min
27 Stops
DR
13:25
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kzj Dr Spl 07195 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1775
3A
INR1225
SL
INR450
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DR
KZJ
-
-
-

Kzj Dr Spl 07195 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07195 Kzj Dr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kazipet Jn station and ends at Dadar. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kazipet Jn and Dadar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KZJKazipet Jnstarts17:00-0-11-
JMKTJamikunta17:3917:401min36 km-11-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn18:1018:2515min76 km-11-
KRMRKarimnagar19:0319:052min111 km111-
LPJLLingampet Jagit19:4919:501min158 km-11-
KRLAKoratla20:2020:211min179 km-11-
MTPIMetpalli20:3920:401min188 km-11-
ARMUArmur21:1421:151min224 km-11-
NZBNizamabad Jn22:5022:555min253 km-11-
BSXBasar23:3023:322min283 km-11-
DABDharmabad23:3823:402min293 km-11-
UMRIUmri00:2400:251min322 km112-
MUEMudkhed00:5801:002min342 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded01:4001:455min364 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn02:2002:255min395 km-12-
PBNParbhani Jn03:0003:022min423 km-12-
SELUSelu03:4803:491min466 km-12-
PTUPartur04:0804:091min493 km-12-
JJalna04:5805:002min538 km-12-
AWBAurangabad06:1506:205min600 km-12-
LSRLasur06:4906:501min634 km-12-
RGORotegaon07:2907:301min661 km-12-
NSLNagarsol07:5507:572min689 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn08:4508:505min712 km-12-
NKNashik Road09:4209:453min785 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn12:2312:252min919 km712-
TNAThane12:4212:453min939 km812-
DRDadar13:25ends-963 km-12-

Kzj Dr Spl Running Status

Check 07195 Kzj Dr Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 3min
Reached Dadar at 16:28
Refresh
Updated 111hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kazipet Jn
-
Source
17:34
17:00
34min
-
Source
Jamikunta
36 km
18:25
17:39
18:26
17:40
46min
-
1min
Peddapalli Jn
75 km
19:15
18:10
19:32
18:25
1hr 7min
-
17min
Karimnagar
110 km
21:12
19:03
21:15
19:05
2hr 10min
-
3min
Lingampet Jagit
158 km
22:09
19:49
22:11
19:50
2hr 21min
-
2min
Koratla
179 km
22:43
20:20
22:46
20:21
2hr 25min
-
3min
Metpalli
187 km
22:57
20:39
23:00
20:40
2hr 14min
-
3min
Armur
224 km
23:33
21:14
23:35
21:15
2hr 20min
-
2min
Nizamabad Jn
253 km
00:28
22:50
00:40
22:55
1hr 45min
-
12min
Basar
282 km
01:21
23:30
01:31
23:32
1hr 59min
-
10min
Dharmabad
292 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Umri
322 km
02:34
00:24
03:00
00:25
2hr 35min
-
26min
Mudkhed
341 km
03:21
00:58
03:24
01:00
2hr 24min
-
3min
H Sahib Nanded
364 km
03:45
01:40
03:50
01:45
2hr 5min
-
5min
Purna Jn
394 km
04:24
02:20
04:36
02:25
2hr 11min
-
12min
Parbhani Jn
422 km
05:01
03:00
05:04
03:02
2hr 2min
-
3min
Selu
465 km
05:50
03:48
05:51
03:49
2hr 2min
-
1min
Partur
492 km
06:30
04:08
06:32
04:09
2hr 23min
-
2min
Jalna
537 km
07:54
04:58
08:00
05:00
3hr
-
6min
Aurangabad
600 km
08:50
06:15
08:52
06:20
2hr 32min
-
2min
Lasur
633 km
09:20
06:49
09:21
06:50
2hr 31min
-
1min
Rotegaon
660 km
09:55
07:29
10:05
07:30
2hr 35min
-
10min
Nagarsol
688 km
10:26
07:55
10:53
07:57
2hr 56min
-
27min
Manmad Jn
711 km
11:33
08:45
12:00
08:50
3hr 10min
-
27min
Nashik Road
784 km
12:59
09:42
13:02
09:45
3hr 17min
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
916 km
15:32
12:23
15:34
12:25
3hr 9min
-
2min
Thane
935 km
15:51
12:42
15:58
12:45
3hr 13min
-
7min
Dadar
959 km
16:28
13:25
Destination
3hr 3min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kzj Dr Spl 07195 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kzj Dr Spl - 07195 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kazipet Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kzj Dr Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutKzj Dr Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kzj Dr Spl 07195 Train Information

Kzj Dr Spl (07195) train runs from Kazipet Jn to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 963 km. The fare classes on 07195 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kzj Dr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kzj Dr Spl 07195 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
midil.all.enjoi.ok.tankyou.
బాగుంది సూపర్ బాగుంది సూపర్ బాగుంది
improve please keep working towards it relentlessly
Ok Ok Clean and green
WRITE A REVIEW