Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

07229 Tvc Sc Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
07:00
Trivandrum Cntl
29hr 20min
41 Stops
SC
12:20
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07229 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
2S
INR360
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
October 2021
Sat, 23 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 17min
Sun, 24 Oct
RAC1
1hr 17min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 0004
1hr 17min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 0013
1hr 17min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 0014
1hr 17min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 0019
1hr 17min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 0003
1hr 19min
Sat, 30 Oct
RAC 1
2hr 36min
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
TVC
-
-
-

07229 Schedule & Time Table

07229 - Tvc Sc Express runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Secunderabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 07229 mail express train departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 07229 train is 29hr 20min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Shoranur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tvc Sc Express - 07229 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tvc Sc Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts07:00-0-11-
VAKVarkalasivagiri07:3707:381min41 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn08:0008:033min65 km-11-
KPYKarunagapalli08:2808:291min92 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn08:4608:482min106 km-11-
MVLKMavelikara08:5708:581min114 km-11-
CNGRChengannur09:0309:052min126 km-11-
TRVLTiruvalla09:1409:151min135 km-11-
CGYChanganaseri09:2409:251min143 km-11-
KTYMKottayam09:5710:003min161 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town11:1511:205min223 km-11-
AWYAluva11:4011:422min240 km-11-
TCRThrisur12:3712:403min295 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn14:0014:2020min327 km-11-
OTPOttappalam14:3814:402min340 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn15:0715:103min372 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn16:3216:353min426 km-11-
TUPTiruppur17:2317:252min476 km-11-
EDErode Jn18:1018:155min527 km-11-
SASalem Jn19:1219:153min589 km-11-
MAPMorappur20:0420:051min655 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai20:5821:002min709 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn22:1322:152min793 km-11-
CTOChittoor22:4322:452min826 km-11-
TPTYTirupati00:0200:075min897 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn00:3300:352min907 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn01:5802:002min990 km-12-
NLRNellore02:2902:301min1029 km-12-
SKMSingarayakonda03:3903:401min1117 km-12-
OGLOngole04:0304:052min1145 km-12-
CLXChirala04:4404:451min1194 km-12-
BPPBapatla04:5905:001min1209 km-12-
NDONidubrolu05:2305:252min1230 km-12-
TELTenali Jn05:5305:552min1251 km-12-
GNTGuntur Jn06:2506:3510min1277 km-12-
SAPSattenapalle07:1007:111min1319 km-12-
PGRLPiduguralla07:4007:411min1351 km-12-
NDKDNadikudi Jn08:0608:082min1372 km-12-
MRGAMiryalaguda08:3208:331min1411 km-12-
NLDANalgonda09:0609:071min1448 km-12-
CHZCharlapalli11:1511:2510min1546 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn12:20ends-1558 km-12-

07229 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tvc Sc Express - 07229 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Overall delay: 3hr 14min
Crossed Changanaseri at 12:39
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
10:00
07:00
3hr
-
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
10:36
07:37
10:37
07:38
2hr 59min
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
11:04
08:00
11:06
08:03
3hr 3min
-
2min
Karunagapalli
91 km
11:34
08:28
11:35
08:29
3hr 6min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
11:50
08:46
11:51
08:48
3hr 3min
-
1min
Mavelikara
113 km
12:02
08:57
12:04
08:58
3hr 6min
-
2min
Chengannur
125 km
12:15
09:03
12:17
09:05
3hr 12min
-
2min
Tiruvalla
134 km
12:27
09:14
12:28
09:15
3hr 13min
-
1min
Changanaseri
142 km
12:38
09:24
12:39
09:25
3hr 14min
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
12:49
09:57
12:50
10:00
2hr 52min
3
1min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
13:46
11:15
13:47
11:20
2hr 31min
1
1min
Aluva
237 km
14:03
11:40
14:04
11:42
2hr 23min
3
1min
Thrisur
292 km
14:49
12:37
14:50
12:40
2hr 12min
2
1min
Shoranur Jn
325 km
15:23
14:00
15:28
14:20
1hr 23min
5
5min
Ottappalam
337 km
15:46
14:38
15:47
14:40
1hr 8min
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
369 km
16:11
15:07
16:12
15:10
1hr 4min
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
424 km
17:25
16:32
17:26
16:35
53min
-
1min
Tiruppur
475 km
18:12
17:23
18:13
17:25
49min
-
1min
Erode Jn
525 km
18:54
18:10
18:55
18:15
44min
-
1min
Salem Jn
585 km
19:43
19:12
19:44
19:15
31min
-
1min
Morappur
651 km
20:32
20:04
20:33
20:05
28min
-
1min
Jolarpettai
705 km
21:15
20:58
21:16
21:00
17min
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
790 km
22:21
22:13
22:22
22:15
8min
-
1min
Chittoor
823 km
22:46
22:43
22:47
22:45
3min
-
1min
Tirupati
895 km
00:05
00:02
00:10
00:07
3min
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
904 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
988 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1026 km
02:28
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Singarayakonda
1115 km
03:38
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1143 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
1192 km
04:43
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
1207 km
04:58
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Nidubrolu
1228 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
1250 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Guntur Jn
1276 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Sattenapalle
1318 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
1349 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
1371 km
08:07
08:06
08:08
08:08
1min
-
1min
Miryalaguda
1409 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
1447 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Charlapalli
1544 km
11:15
11:15
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
10min
Secunderabad Jn
1557 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

07229 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Sc Express - 07229 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Tvc Sc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Sc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tvc Sc Express (07229) Train

07229 is a popular Trivandrum Cntl to Secunderabad Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1558 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07229 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Trivandrum to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07229 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
101 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
coach position shown in phone as 3/3 but physical was 4/4
inside the coaches are very bad smell and bathrooms oh my god i can't go inside it some passengers using Gutkha inside the coaches no rpf train looks very odd and runs 4hrs late
coach position shown in phone as 3/3 but physical was 4/4
just ok ok experience.
coach position shown in phone as 3/3 but physical was 4/4
coach position shown in phone as 3/3 but physical was 4/4
The bathrooms can be maintained a little more clean. There is lot of stool stink which can be taken care of.
Blur window glasses. 🛑🛑🛑🛑🛑🛑🛑🛑🚏🚏🚏🚏🚏🛑🛑🛑🛑🛑🛑🛑🛑🛑
coach position shown in phone as 3/3 but physical was 4/4
Timing very... very... worst.. plz keep up proper time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW