more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

07230 Sc Tvc Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
12:20
Secunderabad Jn
30hr 10min
41 Stops
TVC
18:30
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07230 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
2S
INR360
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
July 2021
Sat, 31 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 38min
August 2021
Sun, 01 Aug
RAC 3
1hr 38min
Mon, 02 Aug
AVL 009
1hr 38min
Tue, 03 Aug
AVL 008
1hr 38min
Wed, 04 Aug
AVL 014
1hr 38min
Thu, 05 Aug
AVL 012
1hr 38min
Fri, 06 Aug
AVL 0010
8hr 54min
Sat, 07 Aug
AVL 0005
8hr 27min
Sun, 08 Aug
AVL 0015
6hr 8min
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
SC
-
-
-

07230 Schedule & Time Table

07230 - Sc Tvc Spl runs from Secunderabad Jn to Trivandrum Cntl, 7 days of the week. The 07230 mail express train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 07230 train is 30hr 10min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Shoranur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sc Tvc Spl - 07230 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sc Tvc Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts12:20-0-11-
CHZCharlapalli12:3412:351min13 km-11-
NLDANalgonda13:5713:581min110 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda14:2414:251min148 km-11-
NDKDNadikudi Jn15:0415:051min186 km-11-
PGRLPiduguralla15:3015:311min208 km-11-
SAPSattenapalle15:5415:551min239 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn17:0017:1010min282 km-11-
TELTenali Jn17:4917:501min307 km-11-
NDONidubrolu18:0918:101min329 km-11-
BPPBapatla18:2918:301min349 km-11-
CLXChirala18:4418:451min364 km-11-
OGLOngole19:2919:301min414 km-11-
SKMSingarayakonda19:4919:501min442 km-11-
NLRNellore20:5921:001min530 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn21:5822:002min568 km-11-
RURenigunta Jn23:2323:252min651 km-11-
TPTYTirupati23:5023:555min661 km-11-
CTOChittoor01:0301:052min733 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn01:5301:552min766 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai03:0803:102min849 km-12-
MAPMorappur03:5403:551min904 km-12-
SASalem Jn04:5204:553min969 km-12-
EDErode Jn06:1006:155min1032 km-12-
TUPTiruppur06:5807:002min1082 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn07:5207:553min1133 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn09:1709:203min1187 km-12-
OTPOttappalam09:4309:452min1218 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn10:4010:5515min1231 km-12-
TCRThrisur11:4211:453min1264 km-12-
AWYAluva12:3312:352min1319 km-12-
ERNErnakulam Town13:1013:155min1336 km-12-
KTYMKottayam14:2714:303min1398 km-12-
CGYChanganaseri14:5114:521min1415 km-12-
TRVLTiruvalla15:0115:021min1423 km-12-
CNGRChengannur15:1215:142min1433 km-12-
MVLKMavelikara15:2615:271min1445 km-12-
KYJKayankulam Jn15:4315:5512min1453 km-12-
KPYKarunagapalli16:0416:051min1466 km-12-
QLNKollam Jn16:5717:003min1494 km-12-
VAKVarkalasivagiri17:2117:221min1517 km-12-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl18:30ends-1558 km-12-

07230 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sc Tvc Spl - 07230 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Thursday
29-07-2021
Yesterday
30-07-2021
Today
31-07-2021
Tomorrow
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
On Time
Crossed Sattenapalle at 15:55
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
Charlapalli
12 km
12:38
12:34
12:40
12:35
5min
-
2min
Nalgonda
109 km
13:54
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
4min
Miryalaguda
147 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:25
1min
-
2min
Nadikudi Jn
185 km
15:05
15:04
15:13
15:05
8min
-
8min
Piduguralla
207 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Sattenapalle
238 km
15:53
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Guntur Jn
281 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
1
10min
Tenali Jn
306 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
3
1min
Nidubrolu
328 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
4
1min
Bapatla
349 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
2
1min
Chirala
364 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
3
1min
Ongole
413 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
441 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
530 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
568 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
652 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
662 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
734 km
01:04
01:03
01:05
01:05
1min
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
766 km
01:50
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
851 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Morappur
906 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
971 km
04:52
04:52
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
1031 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
1081 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
1132 km
07:52
07:52
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
1187 km
09:17
09:17
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
1219 km
09:44
09:43
09:45
09:45
1min
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
1232 km
10:40
10:40
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
15min
Thrisur
1265 km
11:42
11:42
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
1319 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
1336 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
1396 km
14:27
14:27
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
1414 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
1422 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
1431 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
1444 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
1451 km
15:53
15:43
15:55
15:55
10min
-
2min
Karunagapalli
1465 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
1492 km
16:57
16:57
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
3min
Varkalasivagiri
1516 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
1557 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

07230 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Tvc Spl - 07230 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Sc Tvc Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Tvc Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sc Tvc Spl (07230) Train

07230 is a popular Secunderabad Jn to Trivandrum Cntl mail express train and covers a distance of about 1558 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07230 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Trivandrum through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07230 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
78 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the station is very big and very friendly members
the station is very big and very friendly members
the station is very big and very friendly members
the station is very big and very friendly members
the station is very big and very friendly members
the station is very big and very friendly members
the station is very big and very friendly members
the station is very big and very friendly members
the station is very big and very friendly members
the station is very big and very friendly members
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW