Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Intercity Exp 07329 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
16:45
Sss Hubballi Jn
5hr 25min
10 Stops
BJP
22:10
Vijayapura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 07329 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 07329. Check Intercity Exp 07329 seat availability from Sss Hubballi Jn station to Vijayapura station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR180
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJP
UBL
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration5hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 07329 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07329 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sss Hubballi Jn station and ends at Vijayapura. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sss Hubballi Jn and Vijayapura and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts16:45-0-112min
GDGGadag Jn17:5518:005min58 km-111min
MLPMallapur18:3018:311min89 km-118min
HLARHole Alur18:4718:481min106 km21119min
BDMBadami19:0919:101min125 km-1125min
GEDGuledagudda Rd19:2219:231min139 km-1128min
BGKBagalkot19:4019:422min152 km-1127min
LMTAlmatti20:1420:151min187 km-1157min
BSRXBagevadi Rd20:4120:421min204 km-1152min
IMRIbrahimpur21:2021:211min245 km-1151min
BJPVijayapura22:10ends-249 km-1112min

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Sss Hubballi Jn at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 5hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Gadag Jn
57 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
MALLAPUR
88 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
HOLE ALUR
106 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
BADAMI
125 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
138 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
151 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Almatti
186 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Bagevadi Rd
204 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
IBRAHIMPUR
244 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
1min
Vijayapura
248 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 07329 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 07329 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 07329 Train Information

Intercity Exp (07329) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Vijayapura. This mail express train covers a distance of about 249 km. The fare classes on 07329 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 07329 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hii bahut acha hai ya Trina
hii bahut acha hai ya Trina
hii bahut acha hai ya Trina
hii bahut acha hai ya Trina
hii bahut acha hai ya Trina
hii bahut acha hai ya Trina
hii bahut acha hai ya Trina
hii bahut acha hai ya Trina
hii bahut acha hai ya Trina
WRITE A REVIEW