Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

07329 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07329 Intercity Exp train live running status. 07329 Intercity Exp train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) to Vijayapura (BJP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07329 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 07329 Intercity Exp from Sss Hubballi Jn is 16:47. The arrival time to Vijayapura is 22:10. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 248 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sss Hubballi Jn to Vijayapura. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 07329.
Sunday
14-07-2024
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Today
16-07-2024
Tomorrow
17-07-2024
Arrived 7min early
Reached Gadag Jn at 17:48
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
16:47
16:45
2min
7
Source
Gadag Jn
57 km
17:48
17:55
18:00
On Time
3
5min
MALLAPUR
88 km
18:30
18:31
On Time
2
1min
HOLE ALUR
106 km
18:47
18:48
On Time
1
1min
BADAMI
125 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
2
1min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
138 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
1
1min
Bagalkot
151 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
1
2min
Almatti
186 km
20:15
20:14
20:16
20:15
1min
1
1min
Bagevadi Rd
204 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
2
1min
IBRAHIMPUR
244 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
1
1min
Vijayapura
248 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Intercity Exp 07329 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 07329 train starts from Sss Hubballi Jn at 16:47. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 07329 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 07329 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 07329 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 07329 train is Vijayapura(BJP). The train reaches Vijayapura at 22:10