Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special 07336 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SED
12:00
Shedbal
3hr 15min
13 Stops
BGM
15:15
Belagavi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special 07336 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BGM
SED
-
-
-

Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special 07336 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special - 07336 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special 07336 runs from Shedbal to Belagavi, 7 days. The Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special 07336 passenger departs from Shedbal at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Belagavi at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special - 07336 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special has the longest halt time at Ghatprabha, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SEDShedbalstarts12:00-0111On Time
UGRUgar Khurd12:0912:101min10 km-1121min
KUDKudachi12:1912:201min16 km-1128min
CNCChinchli12:2912:301min23 km11131min
RBGRaybag12:4112:421min33 km11134min
CKRChikodi Road12:5412:551min48 km11139min
BGWDBagewadi13:0213:031min55 km-11On Time
GPBGhatprabha13:1213:142min63 km-1139min
GKKGokak Road13:2313:241min68 km-1143min
PRKHParkanhatti13:3313:341min77 km111On Time
PCHPachhapur13:4313:441min84 km11147min
SULSuladhal13:5413:551min93 km11152min
SBHSulebhavi14:0814:091min105 km11148min
BGMBelagavi15:15ends-121 km-1111min

Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Shedbal at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shedbal
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Ugar Khurd
9 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Kudachi
16 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Chinchli
22 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Raybag
33 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
Chikodi Road
47 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
BAGEWADI
54 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Ghatprabha
62 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
2min
Gokak Road
68 km
13:23
13:23
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
1min
PARKANHATTI
77 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Pachhapur
84 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
1min
Suladhal
93 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
SULEBHAVI
104 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
1min
BELAGAVI
120 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special 07336 Train Information

Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special (07336) train runs from Shedbal to Belagavi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 121 km. The fare classes on 07336 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special 07336 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN