Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Ned Ltt Spl 07426 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
21:15
H Sahib Nanded
21hr 15min
13 Stops
LTT
13:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Ltt Spl 07426 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ned Ltt Spl 07426. Check Ned Ltt Spl 07426 seat availability from H Sahib Nanded station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1100
SL
INR405
April 2023
Mon, 03 Apr
NA
Mon, 10 Apr
NA
Mon, 17 Apr
NA
Mon, 24 Apr
NA
May 2023
Mon, 01 May
NA
Mon, 08 May
NA
Mon, 15 May
NA
Mon, 22 May
NA
Mon, 29 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
NED
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops13
Duration21hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ned Ltt Spl 07426 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07426 Ned Ltt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Sahib Nanded station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Sahib Nanded and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts21:15-0-111min
PAUPurna Jn21:5522:1520min30 km-111hr 19min
BMFBasmat22:3422:351min53 km1111hr 48min
HNLHingoli Deccan23:4423:451min111 km-11On Time
WHMWashim01:1401:151min159 km-121hr 2min
AKAkola Jn03:2503:3510min238 km-1230min
MKUMalkapur04:4304:452min328 km-1255min
BSLBhusaval Jn06:0506:105min378 km-1243min
CSNChalisgaon Jn07:3807:402min494 km-121hr 8min
MMRManmad Jn08:4308:452min562 km-121hr 19min
NKNashik Road09:4209:453min635 km-121hr 21min
IGPIgatpuri11:0011:055min685 km-121hr 4min
KYNKalyan Jn12:2312:252min767 km-121hr 31min
LTTLokmanyatilak T13:30ends-801 km-121hr 22min

Ned Ltt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-03-2023
Overall delay: 34min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 14:04
Refresh
Updated 23hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
21:16
21:15
1min
-
Source
Purna Jn
30 km
21:46
21:55
22:46
22:15
31min
-
60min
Basmat
52 km
23:10
22:34
23:11
22:35
36min
1
1min
Hingoli Deccan
110 km
00:12
23:44
00:16
23:45
31min
-
4min
Washim
158 km
00:56
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
19min
Akola Jn
238 km
02:29
03:25
03:45
03:35
10min
-
76min
Malkapur
327 km
05:02
04:43
05:04
04:45
19min
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
377 km
06:02
06:05
06:12
06:10
2min
-
10min
Chalisgaon Jn
494 km
08:28
07:38
08:32
07:40
52min
-
4min
Manmad Jn
561 km
09:29
08:43
09:34
08:45
49min
-
5min
Nashik Road
634 km
10:25
09:42
10:28
09:45
43min
-
3min
Igatpuri
685 km
11:15
11:00
11:20
11:05
15min
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
766 km
13:24
12:23
13:27
12:25
1hr 2min
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
801 km
14:04
13:30
Destination
34min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ned Ltt Spl 07426 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ned Ltt Spl - 07426 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ned Ltt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutNed Ltt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ned Ltt Spl 07426 Train Information

Ned Ltt Spl (07426) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 801 km. The fare classes on 07426 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Ltt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ned Ltt Spl 07426 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's time & running days is very inconvenient for lot of people .
blankets and bed sheets not provided so much difficulty with children 😴
in train we should don't carry any fire material. and we should maintain neat and cleanliness.....
VERY irregular in timing. no food available. staff appearance not at all there.
worst train ever... literally it was late for 4 hours.. don't ever take this train for your important journeys
delayed for four hours stoped 2nd half hour near vijayawada dont suggest this train
It is the worst train which laks punctuality,It is worst train for those who travel to vijayawada and Guntur.
in train we should don't carry any fire material. and we should maintain neat and cleanliness.. i am booked window seet but inside numbering changed this giveing middil seat ...
in train we should don't carry any fire material. and we should maintain neat and cleanliness.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW