Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Tpty Cct Spl 07435 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
16:15
Tirupati
11hr 45min
11 Stops
CCT
04:00
Kakinada Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Cct Spl 07435 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1295
3A
INR905
SL
INR330
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CCT
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Cct Spl 07435 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpty Cct Spl - 07435 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Cct Spl 07435 runs from Tirupati to Kakinada Town, 1 days. The Tpty Cct Spl 07435 mail express departs from Tirupati at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Kakinada Town at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Cct Spl train is 11hr 45min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Cct Spl - 07435 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Cct Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Tpty Cct Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts16:15-0-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn16:3016:322min10 km-112min
GDRGudur Jn17:5017:522min93 km-114min
NLRNellore18:2018:222min132 km-116min
OGLOngole19:4319:452min248 km-1113min
BZAVijayawada Jn22:0022:1010min387 km-1118min
EEEluru23:1023:122min446 km-1128min
TDDTadepalligudem23:4523:472min494 km-1125min
NDDNidadavolu Jn00:2000:222min514 km-1212min
RJYRajahmundry00:5000:522min536 km-1239min
SLOSamalkot Jn01:4501:472min587 km-1244min
CCTKakinada Town04:00ends-599 km-12On Time

Tpty Cct Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 6min
Crossed Rajahmundry at 01:58
Refresh
Updated 3hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
16:52
16:30
16:56
16:32
24min
-
4min
Gudur Jn
93 km
18:06
17:50
18:09
17:52
17min
-
3min
Nellore
131 km
19:03
18:20
19:05
18:22
43min
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
20:40
19:43
20:46
19:45
1hr 1min
-
6min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
22:43
22:00
22:52
22:10
42min
-
9min
Eluru
446 km
00:01
23:10
00:03
23:12
51min
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
494 km
00:40
23:45
00:41
23:47
54min
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
514 km
01:06
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
1396min
Rajahmundry
536 km
01:48
00:50
01:58
00:52
1hr 6min
-
10min
Samalkot Jn
586 km
02:45
01:45
02:46
01:47
1hr
-
1min
Kakinada Town
598 km
04:00
04:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Cct Spl 07435 Train Information

Tpty Cct Spl (07435) train runs from Tirupati to Kakinada Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 599 km. The fare classes on 07435 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Cct Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Cct Spl 07435 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
how are review train before traveling ok irctc reservation when happy time i cannot give feedback irctc
Suppperrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr
more than 4 hours late. very bad experience
how are review train before traveling ok irctc reservation when happy time i cannot give feedback irctc
WRITE A REVIEW