Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07435 Tpty Cct Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07435 Tpty Cct Spl train live running status. 07435 Tpty Cct Spl train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Kakinada Town (CCT) on Wed. 07435 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 07435 Tpty Cct Spl from Tirupati is 16:15. The arrival time to Kakinada Town is . The total distance covered by Tpty Cct Spl is 598 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Kakinada Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Cct Spl - 07435.
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 6min
Crossed Rajahmundry at 01:58
Refresh
Updated 10hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
16:52
16:30
16:56
16:32
24min
-
4min
Gudur Jn
93 km
18:06
17:50
18:09
17:52
17min
-
3min
Nellore
131 km
19:03
18:20
19:05
18:22
43min
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
20:40
19:43
20:46
19:45
1hr 1min
-
6min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
22:43
22:00
22:52
22:10
42min
-
9min
Eluru
446 km
00:01
23:10
00:03
23:12
51min
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
494 km
00:40
23:45
00:41
23:47
54min
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
514 km
01:06
00:20
00:22
On Time
-
1396min
Rajahmundry
536 km
01:48
00:50
01:58
00:52
1hr 6min
-
10min
Samalkot Jn
586 km
01:45
01:47
1hr
-
1min
Kakinada Town
598 km
04:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

07435 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Tpty Cct Spl 07435 running or not?

A. Tpty Cct Spl 07435 starts from Tirupati at 16:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Cct Spl 07435 now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Cct Spl 07435 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Cct Spl 07435 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Cct Spl 07435 train is Kakinada Town(CCT). The train reaches Kakinada Town at