Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Kir Tnpr Spl 07536 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
10:00
Katihar Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
TNPR
11:15
Tejnarayanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Tnpr Spl 07536 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kir Tnpr Spl 07536. Check Kir Tnpr Spl 07536 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Tejnarayanpur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
TNPR
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kir Tnpr Spl 07536 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07536 Kir Tnpr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Tejnarayanpur. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Tejnarayanpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts10:00-0-113min
MNSManshahi10:1410:151min9 km-114min
KRMPKhurrampur10:2010:211min13 km1115min
MHPRMahiyarpur10:2510:261min16 km-115min
BHMABaghmara Halt10:3210:331min22 km1115min
MHIManihari10:4010:455min24 km-116min
KTKSKantakosh Halt10:5310:541min30 km1117min
TNPRTejnarayanpur11:15ends-34 km-1110min

Kir Tnpr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 27hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
MANSHAHI
8 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
KHURRAMPUR
13 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
MAHIYARPUR
16 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Baghmara Halt
21 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
1min
MANIHARI
24 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Kantakosh Halt
30 km
10:53
10:53
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
1min
TEJNARAYANPUR
34 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kir Tnpr Spl 07536 Train Information

Kir Tnpr Spl (07536) train runs from Katihar Jn to Tejnarayanpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 34 km. The fare classes on 07536 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Tnpr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Tnpr Spl 07536 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
कटिहार तेजनारायणपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
kuch kami hai please kami ko sudharo or station ko saf safai karo
HagDos India Pvt Ltd. founder and CEO-ROHIT SHARMA
HagDos India Pvt Ltd. founder and CEO-ROHIT SHARMA
WRITE A REVIEW