Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ned Festivl Spl 07636 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNP
15:15
Panipat Jn
28hr 15min
12 Stops
NED
19:30
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Festivl Spl 07636 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ned Festivl Spl 07636. Check Ned Festivl Spl 07636 seat availability from Panipat Jn station to H Sahib Nanded station.

2A
3A
SL
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNP
NED
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops12
Duration28hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ned Festivl Spl 07636 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07636 Ned Festivl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Panipat Jn station and ends at H Sahib Nanded. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Panipat Jn and H Sahib Nanded and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNPPanipat Jnstarts15:15-0-11-
NDLSNew Delhi17:0517:1510min90 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt19:3519:405min284 km-11-
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs22:5823:002min500 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn04:1504:205min882 km-12-
KNWKhandwa06:5006:555min1066 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn08:2008:255min1189 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn11:1011:155min1373 km-12-
AWBAurangabad14:1014:155min1485 km-12-
JJalna15:2015:222min1547 km-12-
PBNParbhani Jn17:1817:202min1662 km-12On Time
PAUPurna Jn17:5017:522min1691 km-12On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded19:30ends-1721 km-12On Time

Ned Festivl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Panipat Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panipat Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
New Delhi
90 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Agra Cantt
284 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
500 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
882 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
1066 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1189 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1373 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Aurangabad
1485 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Jalna
1547 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Parbhani Jn
1662 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
1691 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
1721 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ned Festivl Spl 07636 Train Information

Ned Festivl Spl (07636) train runs from Panipat Jn to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1721 km. The fare classes on 07636 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Festivl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Panipat to Nanded