Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07787 Repalle - Guntur Demu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RAL
18:00
Repalle
1hr 55min
8 Stops
GNT
19:55
Guntur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07787 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
GNT
RAL
-
-
-

07787 Schedule & Time Table

Check Repalle - Guntur Demu Express Special - 07787 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Repalle - Guntur Demu Express Special 07787 runs from Repalle to Guntur Jn, 7 days. The Repalle - Guntur Demu Express Special 07787 passenger departs from Repalle at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Guntur Jn at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of Repalle - Guntur Demu Express Special train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Repalle - Guntur Demu Express Special - 07787 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Repalle - Guntur Demu Express Special has the longest halt time at Tenali Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Repalle - Guntur Demu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RALRepallestarts18:00-0-11On Time
POAPallikona18:0618:071min5 km111On Time
BQUBhattiprolu18:1418:151min11 km111On Time
VMUVemuru18:2918:301min20 km111On Time
CIVChinnaravuru18:4518:461min31 km111On Time
TELTenali Jn18:5118:532min34 km-11On Time
SJLSgm Jagarlamudi19:0619:071min42 km-11On Time
VJAVejandla19:1319:141min48 km-11On Time
GNTGuntur Jn19:55ends-59 km-11On Time

07787 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yet to start from Repalle at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 20hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Repalle
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Pallikona
5 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
BHATTIPROLU
10 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
VEMURU
20 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
CHINNARAVURU
30 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
33 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Sgm Jagarlamudi
42 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
VEJANDLA
47 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
59 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Repalle - Guntur Demu Express Special (07787) Train

Repalle - Guntur Demu Express Special (07787) runs from Repalle to Guntur Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 59 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07787 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN