Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Src Pnbe Spl 08109 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
14:55
Santragachi Jn
14hr 55min
15 Stops
PNBE
10:30
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Src Pnbe Spl 08109 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Src Pnbe Spl 08109. Check Src Pnbe Spl 08109 seat availability from Santragachi Jn station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1820
3A
INR1270
SL
INR480
February 2023
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
SRC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops15
Duration14hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Src Pnbe Spl 08109 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08109 Src Pnbe Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Santragachi Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Santragachi Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts14:55-0-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn16:2516:305min108 km-11On Time
TATATatanagar Jn18:2518:305min241 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn20:1320:152min330 km-11On Time
MURIMuri21:3021:355min391 km-11On Time
RNCRanchi23:0023:1010min451 km-11On Time
LADLohardaga00:2800:302min518 km112On Time
TORITori01:2801:302min562 km-12On Time
LTHRLatehar01:5501:572min594 km-12On Time
BRWDBarwadih Jn02:2502:305min635 km-12On Time
DTODaltonganj02:5002:522min662 km-12On Time
GHDGarwa Road03:4003:455min695 km-12On Time
SEBSon Nagar04:5505:2025min788 km-12On Time
GAYAGaya Jn08:0008:055min868 km-12On Time
JHDJehanabad09:0009:022min915 km-12On Time
PNBEPatna Jn10:30ends-960 km-12On Time

Src Pnbe Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Santragachi Jn at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 146hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
241 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Purulia Jn
330 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Muri
390 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
450 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
LOHARDAGA
517 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Tori
561 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
594 km
01:55
01:55
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
634 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Daltonganj
662 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
695 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Son Nagar
788 km
04:55
04:55
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
25min
Gaya Jn
867 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Jehanabad
915 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
960 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Src Pnbe Spl 08109 Train Information

Src Pnbe Spl (08109) train runs from Santragachi Jn to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 960 km. The fare classes on 08109 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Src Pnbe Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Src Pnbe Spl 08109 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN