Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08109 Src Pnbe Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08109 Src Pnbe Spl train live running status. 08109 Src Pnbe Spl train runs from Santragachi Jn (SRC) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Fri. 08109 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 08109 Src Pnbe Spl from Santragachi Jn is 14:55. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 10:30. The total distance covered by Src Pnbe Spl is 960 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Santragachi Jn to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Src Pnbe Spl - 08109.
Yet to start from Santragachi Jn at 14:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
241 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Purulia Jn
330 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Muri
390 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
450 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
Lohardaga
517 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Tori
561 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
594 km
01:55
01:55
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
634 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Daltonganj
662 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
695 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Son Nagar
788 km
04:55
04:55
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
25min
Gaya Jn
867 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Jehanabad
915 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
960 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08109 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Src Pnbe Spl 08109 train running or not?

A. Src Pnbe Spl 08109 train starts from Santragachi Jn at 14:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Src Pnbe Spl 08109 train now?

A. Check the location of Src Pnbe Spl 08109 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Src Pnbe Spl 08109 train?

A. The last stop for Src Pnbe Spl 08109 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 10:30