Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gua - Tatanagar Demu Special 08134 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GUA
19:10
Gua
3hr 40min
18 Stops
TATA
22:50
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gua - Tatanagar Demu Special 08134 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TATA
GUA
-
-
-

Gua - Tatanagar Demu Special 08134 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gua - Tatanagar Demu Special - 08134 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gua - Tatanagar Demu Special 08134 runs from Gua to Tatanagar Jn, 6 days. The Gua - Tatanagar Demu Special 08134 passenger departs from Gua at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Gua - Tatanagar Demu Special train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gua - Tatanagar Demu Special - 08134 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gua - Tatanagar Demu Special has the longest halt time at Dangoaposi, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gua - Tatanagar Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GUAGuastarts19:10-0111On Time
BJMDBara Jamda19:2619:271min9 km-1127min
NOMDNoamundi19:4719:481min23 km-1133min
PDPHPadapahar Junction19:5519:561min25 km-1123min
DPSDangoaposi20:0820:1810min31 km-1146min
MLKAMaluka20:2720:281min41 km-1132min
KNPSKendposi20:3920:401min51 km-1149min
TABUTalaburu20:4820:491min59 km-116min
JNKJhinkpani20:5720:581min69 km-1142min
SIPASinghookharia21:0721:081min78 km-11On Time
CBSAChaibasa21:1821:191min85 km-1134min
PRSLPandrasali21:3121:321min94 km-1128min
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn21:4821:491min105 km-1146min
MMVMahali Marup21:5721:581min113 km-111hr 3min
SINISini Jn22:0522:061min121 km-1148min
BRBSBirbans22:1422:151min128 km-1115min
GMHGamharia22:2422:251min137 km-111hr 9min
ADTPAdityapur22:3222:331min143 km21154min
TATATatanagar Jn22:50ends-147 km-1132min

Gua - Tatanagar Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from GUA at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 16hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
GUA
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
Source
Bara Jamda
8 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Noamundi
22 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Padapahar Junction
25 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Dangoaposi
30 km
20:08
20:08
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
10min
MALUKA
40 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
KENDPOSI
51 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
TALABURU
59 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
JHINKPANI
68 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
SINGHOOKHARIA
78 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Chaibasa
85 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
PANDRASALI
93 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
105 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
Mahali Marup
113 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Sini Jn
120 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
BIRBANS
127 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
136 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Adityapur
142 km
22:32
22:32
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
147 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gua - Tatanagar Demu Special 08134 Train Information

Gua - Tatanagar Demu Special (08134) train runs from Gua to Tatanagar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 147 km. The fare classes on 08134 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gua - Tatanagar Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gua - Tatanagar Demu Special 08134 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN