Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special 08176 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSG
08:25
Jharsuguda Jn
6hr 40min
32 Stops
HTE
15:05
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special 08176 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
HTE
JSG
-
-
-

Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special 08176 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special - 08176 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special 08176 runs from Jharsuguda Jn to Hatia, 7 days. The Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special 08176 passenger departs from Jharsuguda Jn at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Hatia at 03:05 hrs. The total running duration of Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special - 08176 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special has the longest halt time at Rourkela, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSGJharsuguda Jnstarts08:25-0-11On Time
DTVDhutra08:3408:351min9 km-114min
PNPLPanpali08:4108:421min14 km-11On Time
BEHBagdihi08:4808:491min21 km-116min
DIHDharuadihi08:5508:561min27 km-119min
BMBBamra09:0509:061min36 km-1113min
TGMTangarmunda09:1309:141min45 km-118min
GPHGarpos09:2109:221min53 km-1115min
SOGRSogra09:2909:301min58 km-1112min
SXNSonakhan09:3609:371min64 km-1121min
GPRajgangpur09:4409:451min71 km-1116min
KXNKanshbahal09:5409:551min81 km-1117min
KLGKalunga10:0210:031min88 km-1117min
PPOPanposh10:1010:111min95 km-1121min
ROURourkela10:2010:3010min101 km-1133min
BNDMBondamunda10:4310:441min108 km-11On Time
BGKABangurkela11:0011:011min117 km-117min
NXNNuagaon11:1911:201min130 km-112min
ORGAOrga11:2911:301min136 km-1140min
PBBParbatonia11:3911:401min144 km11152min
TATITati11:4911:501min152 km1111hr 9min
KNRNKanaroan12:0412:051min165 km-111hr 15min
BANOBano12:1912:201min172 km-111hr 14min
MCZMahabuang12:2912:301min180 km-111hr 14min
KRKRKurkura12:4412:451min189 km-111hr 13min
PKCPakra12:5412:551min197 km-111hr 14min
PKFPokla13:0213:031min204 km-111hr 17min
BKPRBakaspur13:1113:121min211 km-111hr 20min
GBXGovindpur Road13:2913:301min224 km-111hr 22min
KRRAKarra13:3913:401min236 km-111hr 10min
LOMLodhma13:5413:551min249 km-111hr 10min
BLRGBalasiring14:0914:101min259 km-111hr 12min
HTEHatia15:05ends-266 km-117min

Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Thursday
07-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 48min
Reached BALASIRING at 15:57
Refresh
Updated 5398hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jharsuguda Jn
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
Source
DHUTRA
8 km
08:39
08:34
08:40
08:35
5min
-
1min
PANPALI
14 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Bagdihi
20 km
08:52
08:48
08:54
08:49
5min
-
2min
DHARUADIHI
26 km
09:00
08:55
09:01
08:56
5min
-
1min
Bamra
36 km
09:11
09:05
09:12
09:06
6min
-
1min
TANGARMUNDA
45 km
09:18
09:13
09:20
09:14
6min
-
2min
Garpos
52 km
09:26
09:21
09:27
09:22
5min
-
1min
SOGRA
57 km
09:36
09:29
09:37
09:30
7min
-
1min
SONAKHAN
63 km
09:45
09:36
09:57
09:37
20min
-
12min
Rajgangpur
71 km
10:04
09:44
10:06
09:45
21min
-
2min
Kanshbahal
80 km
10:18
09:54
10:30
09:55
35min
-
12min
Kalunga
87 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
Panposh
95 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
101 km
11:01
10:20
11:05
10:30
35min
-
4min
Bondamunda
107 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
BANGURKELA
117 km
11:49
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1392min
Nuagaon
129 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
ORGA
136 km
12:14
11:29
12:15
11:30
45min
-
1min
PARBATONIA
144 km
12:24
11:39
13:13
11:40
1hr 33min
-
49min
TATI
152 km
13:24
11:49
13:25
11:50
1hr 35min
-
1min
KANAROAN
164 km
13:41
12:04
13:42
12:05
1hr 37min
-
1min
Bano
172 km
13:51
12:19
13:52
12:20
1hr 32min
-
1min
MAHABUANG
179 km
14:01
12:29
14:02
12:30
1hr 32min
-
1min
KURKURA
189 km
14:13
12:44
14:14
12:45
1hr 29min
-
1min
PAKRA
197 km
14:24
12:54
14:38
12:55
1hr 43min
-
14min
Pokla
203 km
14:46
13:02
14:47
13:03
1hr 44min
-
1min
BAKASPUR
211 km
14:55
13:11
14:57
13:12
1hr 45min
-
2min
Govindpur Road
223 km
15:14
13:29
15:16
13:30
1hr 46min
-
2min
KARRA
235 km
15:27
13:39
15:28
13:40
1hr 48min
-
1min
LODHMA
249 km
15:42
13:54
15:44
13:55
1hr 49min
-
2min
BALASIRING
259 km
15:57
14:09
14:10
14:10
1hr 48min
-
1333min
Hatia
265 km
15:05
15:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special 08176 Train Information

Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special (08176) train runs from Jharsuguda Jn to Hatia. This passenger train covers a distance of about 266 km. The fare classes on 08176 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special 08176 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN