Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

08404 Src Puri Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
17:45
Puri
1hr 20min
10 Stops
KUR
19:05
Khurda Road Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08404 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KUR
PURI
-
-
-

08404 Schedule & Time Table

08404 - Src Puri Spl runs from Puri to Khurda Road Jn, 7 days of the week. The 08404 passenger train departs from Puri at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of 08404 train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Malatipatpur,Jankidaipur,Sakhi Gopal,Birpushattampur,Jenapur Road,Delang,Kanas Road,Motari Halt,Haripur Gram is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Src Puri Spl - 08404 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Src Puri Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts17:45-0-11On Time
MLTMalatipatpur17:5918:001min7 km-11
JKDPJankidaipur18:0418:051min10 km-11
SILSakhi Gopal18:1018:111min16 km-11
BRSTBirpushattampur18:1618:171min22 km-11
JPRDJenapur Road18:2318:241min26 km-11
DEGDelang18:3018:311min29 km-11
KASRKanas Road18:3518:361min32 km-11
MWQMotari Halt18:4018:411min36 km-11
HPGMHaripur Gram18:4618:471min41 km-11
KURKhurda Road Jn19:05ends-44 km-11On Time

08404 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Src Puri Spl - 08404 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Yet to start from Puri at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 146hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
5
Source
MALATIPATPUR
7 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
JANKIDAIPUR
10 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Birpushattampur
21 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
2
1min
JENAPUR ROAD
25 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Delang
28 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
32 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Motari Halt
35 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
HARIPUR GRAM
41 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
43 km
19:05
19:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Src Puri Spl (08404) Train

08404 is a popular Puri to Khurda Road Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 44 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08404 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Puri to Khurda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

08404 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train was late by 1hr 45 min
Train is good on time Puri
Train was late by 39 mins...rest all are okay
WRITE A REVIEW