Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Src Puri Spl 08404 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
17:45
Puri
1hr 20min
10 Stops
KUR
19:05
Khurda Road Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Src Puri Spl 08404 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Src Puri Spl 08404. Check Src Puri Spl 08404 seat availability from Puri station to Khurda Road Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KUR
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration1hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Src Puri Spl 08404 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08404 Src Puri Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Khurda Road Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Khurda Road Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts17:45-0-11On Time
MLTMalatipatpur17:5918:001min7 km-11On Time
JKDPJankidaipur18:0418:051min10 km-11On Time
SILSakhi Gopal18:1018:111min16 km-118min
BRSTBirpushattampur18:1618:171min22 km-118min
JPRDJenapur Road18:2318:241min26 km-118min
DEGDelang18:3018:311min29 km-118min
KASRKanas Road18:3518:361min32 km-118min
MWQMotari Halt18:4018:411min36 km-118min
HPGMHaripurgram Jn18:4618:471min41 km-118min
KURKhurda Road Jn19:05ends-44 km7117min

Src Puri Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 50hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
MALATIPATPUR
7 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
JANKIDAIPUR
10 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Birpushattampur
21 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
JENAPUR ROAD
25 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Delang
28 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
32 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Motari Halt
35 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Haripurgram Jn
41 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
43 km
19:05
19:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Src Puri Spl 08404 Train Information

Src Puri Spl (08404) train runs from Puri to Khurda Road Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 44 km. The fare classes on 08404 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Src Puri Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Src Puri Spl 08404 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train was late by 1hr 45 min
Train is good on time Puri
Train was late by 39 mins...rest all are okay
WRITE A REVIEW