Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Krdl Vskp Pgrsp 08552 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRDL
06:00
Kirandul
14hr 20min
48 Stops
VSKP
20:20
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krdl Vskp Pgrsp 08552 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Krdl Vskp Pgrsp 08552. Check Krdl Vskp Pgrsp 08552 seat availability from Kirandul station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
EC
INR1720
SL
INR275
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
KRDL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, EC, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops48
Duration14hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Krdl Vskp Pgrsp 08552 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08552 Krdl Vskp Pgrsp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kirandul station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRDLKirandulstarts06:00-0111-
BCHLBacheli06:1406:162min10 km111-
BHNSBhansi06:3206:331min19 km-11-
KMLRKamalur06:5006:511min32 km-11-
DWZDantewara07:0807:091min44 km111-
GIZGidam07:2107:221min51 km-11-
DBFDabpal07:3607:371min62 km-11-
KWGNKawargaon07:4907:501min71 km-11-
KKLUKaklur08:0608:071min83 km111-
KMSDKumar Sadra08:2208:231min95 km-11-
SZYSilak Jhori08:3708:381min105 km-11-
DMKDilmili08:5608:571min116 km111-
BDXXBade Arapur09:1309:141min127 km-11-
TPQTopokal09:2109:221min133 km-11-
KMEZKumhar Marenga09:3109:321min141 km-11-
JDBJagdalpur09:5009:555min150 km-11-
NKXNaktisemra10:1510:161min157 km-11-
AGZAmagura10:2510:261min165 km-11-
AGBAmbagaon10:3710:381min175 km-11-
KPRRKotapar Road10:4810:491min182 km111-
CJSCharamula Kusum11:0311:041min194 km-11-
KDPAKhadapa11:1311:141min201 km-11-
DIRDhanapur Orissa11:2411:251min208 km-11-
JYPJeypore11:4011:455min215 km111-
CTSChattriput11:5711:581min222 km-11-
MVGMaligura12:0912:101min229 km-11-
JRTJarti12:3012:311min240 km-11-
MVFManabar12:4512:461min249 km-11-
KRPUKoraput13:1513:2510min256 km-11-
SUKUSuku13:3813:391min267 km-11-
PBVPaliba13:5113:521min275 km-11-
MKRDMachhakunda14:0714:081min288 km-11-
BHJABheja14:2214:231min299 km-11-
PFUPadua14:3614:371min309 km-11-
DPCDarliput14:5014:511min319 km-11-
GPJGorapur15:1115:121min331 km-11-
ARKArakku15:3015:4515min341 km-11-
SMLGShimiliaguda16:0316:041min353 km-11-
KVLSKarakavalasa16:2316:241min362 km-11-
BGHUBorraguhallu16:4516:505min373 km111-
CMDPChimidipalli17:0417:051min382 km-11-
BDVRBoddavara18:0418:051min413 km-11-
SUPShrungavarpukta18:2318:252min420 km111-
MVWMallividu18:4518:483min437 km-11-
KTVKottavalasa19:0819:102min446 km-11-
PDTPendurti19:1819:191min455 km-11-
SCMSimhachalam19:3119:332min464 km-11-
MIPMMarripalem Ph19:3919:401min468 km-11-
VSKPVisakhapatnam20:20ends-472 km-11-

Krdl Vskp Pgrsp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Chattriput at 12:01
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kirandul
-
Source
06:00
On Time
1
Source
Bacheli
8 km
06:14
06:16
On Time
1
-
BHANSI
18 km
06:32
06:33
On Time
-
-
KAMALUR
31 km
06:56
06:50
06:57
06:51
6min
-
1min
Dantewara
43 km
07:08
07:09
On Time
2
-
Gidam
50 km
07:21
07:22
On Time
-
-
DABPAL
61 km
07:36
07:37
On Time
-
-
KAWARGAON
70 km
07:49
07:50
On Time
-
-
Kaklur
82 km
08:06
08:07
On Time
-
-
KUMAR SADRA
94 km
08:56
08:22
08:57
08:23
34min
-
1min
Silak Jhori
104 km
09:11
08:37
09:16
08:38
38min
-
5min
DILMILI
115 km
09:26
08:56
09:27
08:57
30min
1
1min
Bade Arapur
127 km
09:41
09:13
09:43
09:14
29min
-
2min
Topokal
132 km
09:48
09:21
09:53
09:22
31min
-
5min
Kumhar Marenga
140 km
10:03
09:31
10:03
09:32
31min
-
-
Jagdalpur
149 km
10:16
09:50
09:55
On Time
2
-
NAKTISEMRA
156 km
10:31
10:05
10:06
On Time
-
-
AMAGURA
164 km
10:15
10:16
On Time
-
-
Ambagaon
173 km
10:56
10:27
10:57
10:28
29min
-
1min
KOTAPAR ROAD
181 km
10:38
10:39
On Time
-
-
CHARAMULA KUSUM
193 km
10:53
10:54
On Time
-
-
KHADAPA
200 km
11:03
11:04
On Time
-
-
DHANAPUR ORISSA
207 km
11:30
11:14
11:15
On Time
-
-
Jeypore
214 km
11:39
11:30
11:47
11:35
12min
2
8min
Chattriput
221 km
12:01
11:47
12:06
11:48
14min
-
5min
MALIGURA
228 km
12:16
11:59
12:17
12:00
17min
-
1min
JARTI
239 km
12:37
12:20
12:38
12:21
17min
-
1min
Manabar
248 km
12:52
12:35
12:53
12:36
17min
1
1min
Koraput
255 km
13:32
13:15
13:42
13:25
17min
1
10min
SUKU
266 km
13:55
13:38
13:56
13:39
17min
-
1min
Paliba
274 km
14:08
13:51
14:09
13:52
17min
-
1min
MACHHAKUNDA
286 km
14:21
14:07
14:22
14:08
14min
1
1min
Bheja
298 km
14:36
14:22
14:37
14:23
14min
2
1min
Padua
308 km
14:50
14:36
14:51
14:37
14min
2
1min
DARLIPUT
318 km
15:04
14:50
15:05
14:51
14min
-
1min
GORAPUR
330 km
15:25
15:11
15:26
15:12
14min
1
1min
Arakku
340 km
15:44
15:30
15:59
15:45
14min
1
15min
SHIMILIAGUDA
352 km
16:14
16:00
16:15
16:01
14min
1
1min
Karakavalasa
361 km
16:39
16:21
16:40
16:22
18min
1
1min
Borraguhallu
372 km
17:03
16:45
17:08
16:50
18min
1
5min
CHIMIDIPALLI
381 km
17:22
17:04
17:23
17:05
18min
-
1min
Boddavara
411 km
18:22
18:04
18:23
18:05
18min
1
1min
Shrungavarpukta
418 km
18:31
18:23
18:36
18:25
8min
1
5min
MALLIVIDU
436 km
18:52
18:45
18:56
18:48
7min
1
4min
Kottavalasa
445 km
19:12
19:08
19:14
19:10
4min
2
2min
Pendurti
454 km
19:20
19:18
19:22
19:19
2min
2
2min
Simhachalam
463 km
19:33
19:31
19:35
19:33
2min
1
2min
Marripalem Ph
466 km
19:41
19:39
19:42
19:40
2min
1
1min
Visakhapatnam
471 km
20:22
20:20
Destination
2min
1
Destination
view full running status

Krdl Vskp Pgrsp 08552 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krdl Vskp Pgrsp - 08552 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kirandul
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
EOG
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
D3
D2
D1
S1
SLR
EV2
EV1
Seat Layout
Krdl Vskp Pgrsp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrdl Vskp Pgrsp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krdl Vskp Pgrsp 08552 Train Information

Krdl Vskp Pgrsp (08552) train runs from Kirandul to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 472 km. The fare classes on 08552 train are 2S,EC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Krdl Vskp Pgrsp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Krdl Vskp Pgrsp 08552 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this trein is so late west money ec coche not for view time
WRITE A REVIEW