Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special 08737 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RIG
15:35
Raigarh
2hr 45min
17 Stops
BSP
18:20
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special 08737 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special 08737. Check Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special 08737 seat availability from Raigarh station to Bilaspur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BSP
RIG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special 08737 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08737 Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raigarh station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raigarh and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RIGRaigarhstarts15:35-0-111min
KDTRKirodimalnagar15:4115:421min7 km-1116min
BEFBhupdeopur15:4915:501min16 km-1124min
ROBRobertson15:5615:582min25 km-1129min
KHSKharsia16:0416:062min34 km-1141min
JDIJharradih16:1216:131min40 km-1140min
SKTSakti16:2016:222min50 km-1150min
JDDAJetha P H16:2816:291min58 km-1152min
BUABaradwar16:3416:362min64 km-1153min
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H16:4216:431min72 km-111hr
CPHChampa Jn16:5616:582min80 km-111hr 13min
NIAJanjgir Naila17:1017:122min91 km-111hr 20min
KPNAKapan P H17:1817:191min98 km-111hr 15min
AKTAkaltara17:2517:272min106 km-111hr 22min
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H17:3417:351min112 km-111hr 23min
JRMGJairamnagar17:4617:482min119 km-111hr 19min
GTWGatora17:5818:002min126 km-111hr 13min
BSPBilaspur Jn18:20ends-132 km-111hr 21min

Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Gatora at 18:14
Refresh
Updated 9hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raigarh
-
Source
15:39
15:35
4min
3
Source
KIRODIMALNAGAR
7 km
15:47
15:41
15:48
15:42
6min
3
1min
BHUPDEOPUR
16 km
15:55
15:49
15:57
15:50
7min
1
2min
ROBERTSON
25 km
16:07
15:57
16:09
15:59
10min
1
2min
Kharsia
34 km
16:21
16:05
16:24
16:07
17min
1
3min
JHARRADIH
39 km
16:30
16:13
16:35
16:14
21min
2
5min
Sakti
49 km
16:42
16:21
16:46
16:23
23min
2
4min
Jetha P H
57 km
16:52
16:29
16:54
16:30
24min
1
2min
Baradwar
64 km
16:59
16:35
17:03
16:37
26min
1
4min
Saragaon Rd P H
71 km
17:08
16:43
16:44
On Time
1
-
Champa Jn
79 km
17:19
16:57
17:23
16:59
24min
3
4min
Janjgir Naila
90 km
17:33
17:11
17:37
17:13
24min
1
4min
Kapan P H
97 km
17:43
17:19
17:43
17:20
23min
1
-
Akaltara
105 km
17:50
17:26
17:28
On Time
2
-
Kotmi Sonar P H
111 km
17:57
17:35
17:59
17:36
23min
1
2min
Jairamnagar
118 km
18:05
17:47
18:06
17:49
17min
2
1min
Gatora
126 km
18:14
17:59
18:15
18:01
15min
1
1min
Bilaspur Jn
132 km
18:31
18:20
Destination
11min
5
Destination
view full running status

Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special 08737 Train Information

Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special (08737) train runs from Raigarh to Bilaspur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 132 km. The fare classes on 08737 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special 08737 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good application 👍
Very good very good very good very good very good
Very good
WRITE A REVIEW