Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

08737 Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RIG
15:35
Raigarh
2hr 45min
17 Stops
BSP
18:20
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08737 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BSP
RIG
-
-
-

08737 Schedule & Time Table

08737 - Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special runs from Raigarh to Bilaspur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 08737 passenger train departs from Raigarh at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of 08737 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Robertson,Kharsia,Sakti,Baradwar,Champa Jn,Janjgir Naila,Akaltara,Jairamnagar,Gatora is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special - 08737 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RIGRaigarhstarts15:35-0-11On Time
KDTRKirodimalnagar15:4115:421min7 km-114min
BEFBhupdeopur15:4915:501min16 km-114min
ROBRobertson15:5615:582min25 km-117min
KHSKharsia16:0416:062min34 km-1112min
JDIJharradih16:1216:131min40 km-1115min
SKTSakti16:2016:222min50 km-1115min
JDDAJetha P H16:2816:291min58 km-11On Time
BUABaradwar16:3416:362min64 km-1118min
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H16:4216:431min72 km-11On Time
CPHChampa Jn16:5616:582min80 km-1114min
NIAJanjgir Naila17:1017:122min91 km-1113min
KPNAKapan P H17:1817:191min98 km-11On Time
AKTAkaltara17:2517:272min106 km-1112min
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H17:3417:351min112 km-1111min
JRMGJairamnagar17:4617:482min119 km-115min
GTWGatora17:5818:002min126 km-11On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn18:20ends-132 km-11On Time

08737 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special - 08737 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Janjgir Naila at 17:23
Refresh
Updated 22hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raigarh
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
KIRODIMALNAGAR
7 km
15:45
15:41
15:47
15:42
5min
-
2min
BHUPDEOPUR
16 km
15:53
15:49
15:55
15:50
5min
-
2min
ROBERTSON
25 km
16:03
15:56
16:07
15:58
9min
-
4min
Kharsia
34 km
16:16
16:04
16:18
16:06
12min
-
2min
JHARRADIH
39 km
16:27
16:12
16:28
16:13
15min
-
1min
Sakti
49 km
16:35
16:20
16:37
16:22
15min
-
2min
Jetha P H
57 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Baradwar
64 km
16:52
16:34
16:54
16:36
18min
-
2min
Saragaon Rd P H
71 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Champa Jn
79 km
17:10
16:56
17:12
16:58
14min
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
90 km
17:23
17:10
17:25
17:12
13min
-
2min
Kapan P H
97 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Akaltara
105 km
17:37
17:25
17:38
17:27
12min
-
1min
Kotmi Sonar P H
111 km
17:45
17:34
17:46
17:35
11min
-
1min
Jairamnagar
118 km
17:51
17:46
17:52
17:48
5min
-
1min
Gatora
126 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
132 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special (08737) Train

08737 is a popular Raigarh to Bilaspur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 132 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08737 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raigarh to Bilaspur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

08737 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good application 👍
Very good very good very good very good very good
Very good
WRITE A REVIEW