Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

08737 Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RIG
15:35
Raigarh
2hr 45min
17 Stops
BSP
18:20
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08737 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BSP
RIG
-
-
-

08737 Schedule & Time Table

08737 - Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special runs from Raigarh to Bilaspur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 08737 passenger train departs from Raigarh at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of 08737 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Robertson,Kharsia,Sakti,Baradwar,Champa Jn,Janjgir Naila,Akaltara,Jairamnagar,Gatora is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special - 08737 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RIGRaigarhstarts15:35-0-11On Time
KDTRKirodimalnagar15:4115:421min7 km-113min
BEFBhupdeopur15:4915:501min16 km-116min
ROBRobertson15:5615:582min25 km-1110min
KHSKharsia16:0416:062min34 km-1118min
JDIJharradih16:1216:131min40 km-1121min
SKTSakti16:2016:222min50 km-1124min
JDDAJetha P H16:2816:291min58 km-11On Time
BUABaradwar16:3416:362min64 km-1129min
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H16:4216:431min72 km-11On Time
CPHChampa Jn16:5616:582min80 km-1132min
NIAJanjgir Naila17:1017:122min91 km-1138min
KPNAKapan P H17:1817:191min98 km-11On Time
AKTAkaltara17:2517:272min106 km-1139min
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H17:3417:351min112 km-119min
JRMGJairamnagar17:4617:482min119 km-1138min
GTWGatora17:5818:002min126 km-1129min
BSPBilaspur Jn18:20ends-132 km-1112min

08737 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special - 08737 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Overall delay: 31min
Reached Gatora at 18:29
Refresh
Updated 15hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raigarh
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
KIRODIMALNAGAR
7 km
15:45
15:41
15:47
15:42
5min
-
2min
BHUPDEOPUR
16 km
15:56
15:49
15:57
15:50
7min
-
1min
ROBERTSON
25 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Kharsia
34 km
16:30
16:04
16:33
16:06
27min
-
3min
JHARRADIH
39 km
16:39
16:12
16:40
16:13
27min
-
1min
Sakti
49 km
16:48
16:20
16:50
16:22
28min
-
2min
Jetha P H
57 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Baradwar
64 km
17:05
16:34
17:07
16:36
31min
-
2min
Saragaon Rd P H
71 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Champa Jn
79 km
17:33
16:56
17:36
16:58
38min
-
3min
Janjgir Naila
90 km
17:45
17:10
17:46
17:12
34min
-
1min
Kapan P H
97 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Akaltara
105 km
18:01
17:25
18:03
17:27
36min
-
2min
Kotmi Sonar P H
111 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Jairamnagar
118 km
18:20
17:46
18:22
17:48
34min
-
2min
Gatora
126 km
18:29
17:58
18:00
18:00
31min
-
1411min
Bilaspur Jn
132 km
18:39
18:20
Destination
19min
4
Destination
view full running status

About Raigarh - Bilaspur Memu Special (08737) Train

08737 is a popular Raigarh to Bilaspur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 132 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08737 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raigarh to Bilaspur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08737 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good very good very good very good very good
Very good
WRITE A REVIEW